Winners

Overall Tour of Oman Results

  • Jersey Holders
  • Overall Classification
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Red Jeresy (Overall) Fabian Cancellara Stage winner TEAM SAXO BANK SUI
2 Green Jersey (Points) Edvald Boasson Hagen Stage winner SKY PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR
3 White Jersey (Young Rider) Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR
4 Red & Green Jersey (Combative) Gatis Smukulis Stage winner AG2R-LA MONDIALE LAT
Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK SUI
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
3 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS
4 Marco Pinotti HTC - COLUMBIA ITA
5 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
6 Niki Terpstra MILRAM NED
7 Marcus Burghardt BMC RACING GER
8 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK
9 Jurgen Van De Walle QUICK STEP BEL
10 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
11 Tom Boonen QUICK STEP BEL
12 Sebastian Lang OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO GER
13 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT
14 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
15 Stuart O'Grady SAXO BANK AUS
16 Andreas Klier CERVÉLO TEST GER
17 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS
18 Lars Ytting Bak HTC - COLUMBIA DEN
19 Roger Hammond CERVÉLO TEST GBR
20 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
21 Michael Schär BMC RACING SUI
22 Juan José Haedo SAXO BANK ARG
23 Adam Hansen HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
24 Kevin De Weert QUICK STEP BEL
25 Bernhard Eisel HTC - COLUMBIA AUT
26 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
27 Christophe Riblon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
28 Maarten Wynants QUICK STEP BEL
29 Matti Breschel SAXO BANK DEN
30 Filippo Pozzato KATUSHA ITA
31 Svein Tuft GARMIN - TRANSITIONS CAN
32 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER
33 Gabriel Rasch CERVÉLO TEST NOR
34 Joaquin Novoa CERVÉLO TEST SPA
35 Leif Hoste OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
36 Arnoud Van Groen VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
37 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
38 Jimmy Engoulvent SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
39 Robert Hunter GARMIN - TRANSITIONS RSA
40 Cyril Lemoine SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
41 Stijn Vandenbergh KATUSHA BEL
42 Dominique Rollin CERVÉLO TEST CAN
43 Alessandro Ballan BMC RACING ITA
44 Rob Ruijgh VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
45 Sébastien Hinault AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
46 Johan Van Summeren GARMIN - TRANSITIONS BEL
47 Lieuwe Westra VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
48 Manuel Quinziato LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
49 Jens Mouris VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
50 Steven Van Vooren TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
51 Nikita Eskov KATUSHA RUS
52 Wouter Mol VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
53 Staf Scheirlinckx OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
54 Björn Schröder MILRAM GER
55 Servais Knaven MILRAM NED
56 Mathew Hayman SKY AUS
57 Frederik Willems LIQUIGAS-DOIMO BEL
58 John Murphy BMC RACING USA
59 Christopher Sutton SKY AUS
60 Danny Pate GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
61 Daniel Lloyd CERVÉLO TEST GBR
62 Michiel Elijzen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO NED
63 Gert Dockx HTC- COLUMBIA BEL
64 Martijn Maaskant GARMIN - TRANSITIONS NED
65 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR
66 Lucas Sebastien Haedo SAXO BANK ARG
67 Rony Martias SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
68 Murilo Fischer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS BRA
69 Lloyd Mondory AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
70 Ian Stannard SKY GBR
71 Marco Velo QUICK STEP ITA
72 Roy Sentjens MILRAM BEL
73 Baden Cooke SAXO BANK AUS
74 Roger Kluge MILRAM GER
75 Juan Antonio Flecha SKY SPA
76 Matteo Tosatto QUICK STEP ITA
77 Laurent Mangel SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
78 Wim De Vocht MILRAM BEL
79 Peter Wrolich MILRAM AUT
80 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR
81 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX
82 Marco Bandiera KATUSHA ITA
83 Davide Vigano SKY ITA
84 Jimmy Casper SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
85 Philippe Gilbert OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
87 Danilo Napolitano KATUSHA ITA
88 Kevin Hulsmans QUICK STEP BEL
89 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS
90 Patrick Gretsch HTC - COLUMBIA GER
91 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS
92 Romain Feillu VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING FRA
93 Andreas Stauff QUICK STEP GER
94 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
95 Kristof Goddaert AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL
96 Frank Hoj SAXO BANK DEN
97 Jackson Stewart BMC RACING USA
98 Alexander Kristoff BMC RACING NOR
99 Xavier Florencio CERVÉLO TEST SPA
100 Julian Kyer TREK LIVESTRONG USA
101 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
102 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
103 Jesse Sergent TREK LIVESTRONG NZL
104 Wilfried Cretskens OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
105 Klaas Lodewyck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
106 Geert Steurs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
107 Domenik Klemme SAXO BANK GER
108 Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
109 Ivan Santaromita LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
110 Lars Petter Nordhaug SKY NOR
111 Julien Bérard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
112 Martin Kohler BMC RACING SUI
113 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
114 Sep Vanmarcke TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
115 Thimothy Roe TREK LIVESTRONG AUS
116 Stéphane Poulhies SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
117 Bobbie Traksel VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
118 Francesco Chicchi LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
119 Cedric Coutouly SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
120 Romain Matheou SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
121 Simon Zahner BMC RACING SUI
122 Matthe Pronk VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
123 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
124 Cody Campbell TREK LIVESTRONG CAN
125 Davide Cimolai LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA

Points


Position Winner Name Team Country Points
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR 133
2 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA 119
3 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA 94
4 Tom Boonen QUICK STEP BEL 81
5 Danilo Napolitano KATUSHA ITA 70
6 Jimmy Casper SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 50
7 Roger Hammond CERVÉLO TEST GBR 50
8 Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 49
9 Bernhard Eisel HTC - COLUMBIA AUT 41
10 Romain Feillu VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING FRA 36
11 Juan José Haedo SAXO BANK ARG 35
12 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 35
13 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS 33
14 Sébastien Hinault AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 33
15 Marco Pinotti HTC - COLUMBIA ITA 32
16 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS 32
17 Matti Breschel SAXO BANK DEN 32
18 Marcus Burghardt BMC RACING GER 30
19 Lloyd Mondory AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30
20 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK FRA 29
21 Klaas Lodewyck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 28
22 Roger Kluge MILRAM GER 25
23 Peter Wrolich MILRAM AUT 25
24 Dominique Rollin CERVÉLO TEST CAN 24
25 Stuart O'Grady SAXO BANK AUS 21
26 Andreas Klier CERVÉLO TEST GER 21
27 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS 21
28 Francesco Chicchi LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA 21
29 Andreas Stauff QUICK STEP GER 20
30 Niki Terpstra MILRAM NED 19
31 Stijn Vandenbergh KATUSHA BEL 19
32 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK 18
33 Robert Hunter GARMIN - TRANSITIONS RSA 18
34 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL 17
35 Christopher Sutton SKY AUS 15
36 Philippe Gilbert OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL 14
37 Michael Schär BMC RACING SUI 13
38 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR 13
39 Roy Sentjens MILRAM BEL 12
40 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT 11
41 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR 11
42 Lucas Sebastien Haedo SAXO BANK ARG 11
43 Alessandro Ballan BMC RACING ITA 10
44 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA 10
45 Baden Cooke SAXO BANK AUS 10
46 Sebastian Lang OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO GER 9
47 Christophe Riblon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 9
48 Alexander Kristoff BMC RACING NOR 9
49 John Murphy BMC RACING USA 7
50 Pieter Vanspeybrouck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 7
51 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS 7
52 Lieuwe Westra VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED 6
53 Cyril Lemoine SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 6
54 Jens Mouris VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED 6
55 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS 5
56 Filippo Pozzato KATUSHA ITA 5
57 Gabriel Rasch CERVÉLO TEST NOR 5
58 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 4
59 Jurgen Van De Walle QUICK STEP BEL 4
60 Nikita Eskov KATUSHA RUS 4
61 Danny Pate GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA 4
62 Rony Martias SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 4
63 Jackson Stewart BMC RACING USA 3
64 Lars Ytting Bak HTC - COLUMBIA DEN 3
65 Svein Tuft GARMIN - TRANSITIONS CAN 3
66 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER 3
67 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 3
68 Matthe Pronk VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED 3
69 Juan Antonio Flecha SKY SPA 2
70 Laurent Mangel SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 2
71 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA 2

Combativity Classification


Position Winner Name Team Country Points
1 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT 10
2 Alessandro Ballan BMC RACING ITA 9
3 Lieuwe Westra VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED 6
4 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS 5
5 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL 4
6 Nikita Eskov KATUSHA RUS 4
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR 3
8 Marco Pinotti HTC - COLUMBIA ITA 3
9 Jackson Stewart BMC RACING USA 3
10 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 3
11 Matthe Pronk VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED 3
12 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK SUI 2
13 Cyril Lemoine SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 2
14 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR 2
15 Peter Wrolich MILRAM AUT 2
16 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA 2
17 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS 1
18 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER 1
19 Laurent Mangel SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 1

Young Riders Classification


Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
2 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS
3 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK
4 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
5 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT
6 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
7 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS
8 Michael Schär BMC RACING SUI
9 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
10 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER
11 Rob Ruijgh VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
12 Steven Van Vooren TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
13 Gert Dockx HTC- COLUMBIA BEL
14 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR
15 Ian Stannard SKY GBR
16 Roger Kluge MILRAM GER
17 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR
18 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
20 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS
21 Patrick Gretsch HTC - COLUMBIA GER
22 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS
23 Andreas Stauff QUICK STEP GER
24 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
25 Kristof Goddaert AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL
26 Alexander Kristoff BMC RACING NOR
27 Julian Kyer TREK LIVESTRONG USA
28 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
29 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
30 Jesse Sergent TREK LIVESTRONG NZL
31 Klaas Lodewyck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
32 Domenik Klemme SAXO BANK GER
33 Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
34 Julien Bérard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
35 Martin Kohler BMC RACING SUI
36 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
37 Sep Vanmarcke TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
38 Thimothy Roe TREK LIVESTRONG AUS
39 Stéphane Poulhies SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
40 Romain Matheou SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
41 Cody Campbell TREK LIVESTRONG CAN
42 Davide Cimolai LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA

Teams


S.No Team
1 SKY PRO CYCLING
2 KATUSHA
3 HTC - COLUMBIA
4 SAXO BANK
5 GARMIN-TRANSITIONS
6 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO
7 LIQUIGAS - DOIMOS
8 QUICK STEP
9 AG2R - LA MONDIALE
10 BMC RACING
11 CERVÉLO TEST
12 TREK LIVESTRONG U23
13 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING
14 SAUR - SOJASUN
15 MILRAM
16 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR PRO CYCLING

 

STAGE 6

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name : Edvald Boasson Hagen

Country : NOR




2nd position

Name : Fabian Cancellara

Country : SUI




3rd position

Name : Cameron Meyer

Country : AUS




4th position

Name : Marco Pinotti

Country : ITA




5th position

Name : Artem Ovechkin

Country : RUS

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
2 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK SUI
3 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS
4 Marco Pinotti HTC - COLUMBIA ITA
5 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS
6 Niki Terpstra MILRAM NED
7 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
8 Marcus Burghardt BMC RACING GER
9 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR
10 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
11 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
12 Christophe Riblon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
13 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK
14 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS
15 Philippe Gilbert OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
16 Filippo Pozzato KATUSHA ITA
17 Jurgen Van De Walle QUICK STEP BEL
18 Svein Tuft GARMIN - TRANSITIONS CAN
19 Juan Antonio Flecha SKY SPA
20 Laurent Mangel SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
21 Sebastian Lang OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO GER
22 Jesse Sergent TREK LIVESTRONG NZl
23 Stuart O'Grady SAXO BANK AUS
24 Andreas Klier CERVÉLO TEST GER
25 Thimothy Roe TREK LIVESTRONG AUS
26 Leif Hoste OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
27 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT
28 Maarten Wynants QUICK STEP BEL
29 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
30 Tom Boonen QUICK STEP BEL
31 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS
32 Jimmy Engoulvent SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
33 Ivan Santaromita LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
34 Lars Ytting Bak HTC - COLUMBIA DEN
35 Danny Pate GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
36 Dominique Rollin CERVELO TEST CAN
37 Rob Ruijgh VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
38 Jens Mouris VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
39 Roger Hammond CERVÉLO TEST GBR
40 Michael Schär BMC RACING SUI
41 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX
42 Alessandro Ballan BMC RACING ITA
43 Johan Van Summeren GARMIN - TRANSITIONS BEL
44 Lars Petter Nordhaug SKY NOR
45 Manuel Quinziato LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
46 Stijn Vandenbergh KATUSHA BEL
47 Matti Breschel SAXO BANK DEN
48 Adam Hansen HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
49 Jackson Stewart BMC RACING USA
50 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
51 Murilo Fischer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS BRA
52 Xavier Florencio CERVÉLO TEST SPA
53 Lieuwe Westra VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
54 Mathew Hayman SKY AUS
55 Ian Stannard SKY GBR
56 Patrick Gretsch HTC - COLUMBIA GER
57 Kevin De Weert QUICK STEP BEL
58 Juan José Haedo SAXO BANK ARG
59 Steven Van Vooren TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
60 Kristof Goddaert AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL
61 Bernhard Eisel HTC - COLUMBIA AUT
62 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
63 Matteo Tosatto QUICK STEP ITA
64 Wouter Mol VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
65 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
66 Simon Zahner BMC RACING SUI
67 Nikita Eskov KATUSHA RUS
68 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
69 Frank Hoj SAXO BANK DEN
70 Staf Scheirlinckx OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
71 Bjorn Schroder MILRAM GER
72 Servais Knaven MILRAM NED
73 Martin Kohler BMC RACING SUI
74 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
76 Gabriel Rasch CERVÉLO TEST NOR
77 Joaquin Novoa CERVÉLO TEST SPA
78 Frederik Willems LIQUIGAS-DOIMO BEL
79 John Murphy BMC RACING USA
80 Arnoud Van Groen VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
81 Christopher Sutton SKY AUS
82 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
83 Daniel Lloyd CERVÉLO TEST GBR
84 Bobbie Traksel VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
85 Michiel Elijzen OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO NED
86 Robert Hunter GARMIN - TRANSITIONS RSA
87 Gert Dockx HTC- COLUMBIA BEL
88 Cyril Lemoine SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
89 Geert Steurs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
90 Martijn Maaskant GARMIN - TRANSITIONS NED
91 Sébastien Hinault AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
92 Rony Martias SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
93 Julien Bérard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
94 Wilfried Cretskens OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
95 Davide Vigano SKY ITA
96 Lloyd Mondory AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
97 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR
98 Romain Feillu VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING FRA
99 Julian Kyer TREK LIVESTRONG USA
100 Lucas Sebastien Haedo SAXO BANK ARG
101 Domenik Klemme SAXO BANK GER
102 Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
103 Roger Kluge MILRAM GER
104 Matthe Pronk VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
105 Kevin Hulsmans QUICK STEP BEL
106 Marco Velo QUICK STEP ITA
107 Roy Sentjens MILRAM BEL
108 Baden Cooke SAXO BANK AUS
109 Alexander Kristoff BMC RACING NOR
110 Sep Vanmarcke TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
111 Romain Matheou SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
112 Wim De Vocht MILRAM BEL
113 Cody Campbell TREK LIVESTRONG CAN
114 Jimmy Casper SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
115 Stéphane Poulhies SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
116 Peter Wrolich MILRAM AUT
117 Marco Bandiera KATUSHA ITA
118 Kenny De Haes OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
119 Klaas Lodewyck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
120 Cedric Coutouly SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
121 Andreas Stauff QUICK STEP GER
122 Francesco Chicchi LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
123 Danilo Napolitano KATUSHA ITA
124 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG AUS
125 Davide Cimolai LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA

Points


Position Winner Name Team Country Points
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR 30
2 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK SUI 27
3 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS 25
4 Marco Pinotti HTC - COLUMBIA ITA 23
5 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS 21
6 Niki Terpstra MILRAM NED 19
7 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL 17
8 Marcus Burghardt BMC RACING GER 15
9 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR 13
10 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA 11
11 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA 10
12 Christophe Riblon AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 9
13 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK 8
14 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS 7
15 Philippe Gilbert OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO BEL 6
16 Filippo Pozzato KATUSHA ITA 5
17 Jurgen Van De Walle QUICK STEP BEL 4
18 Svein Tuft GARMIN - TRANSITIONS CAN 3
19 Juan Antonio Flecha SKY SPA 2
20 Laurent Mangel SAUR - SOJASUN FRA 1

Combative


Position Winner Name Team Country Points
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR 3
2 Fabian Cancellara SAXO BANK SUI 2
3 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS 25

Young Riders


Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
2 Cameron Meyer GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS
3 Artem Ovechkin KATUSHA RUS
4 Greg Van Avermaet OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
5 Geraint Thomas SKY GBR
6 Daniel Oss LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
7 Martin Velits HTC - COLUMBIA SVK
8 Mikhail Ignatiev KATUSHA RUS
9 Jesse Sergent TREK LIVESTRONG NZL
10 Thimothy Roe TREK LIVESTRONG AUS
11 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT
12 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
13 Nikolay Trusov KATUSHA RUS
14 Rob Ruijgh VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED
15 Michael Schär BMC RACING SUI
16 Ben Gastauer AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX
17 Ian Stannard SKY GBR
18 Patrick Gretsch HTC - COLUMBIA GER
19 Steven Van Vooren TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
20 Kristof Goddaert AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL
21 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
22 Kenny De Ketele TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
23 Kristof Vandewalle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
24 Martin Kohler BMC RACING SUI
25 Martin Reimer CERVÉLO TEST GER
26 Pieter Vanspeybrouck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
27 Gert Dockx HTC- COLUMBIA BEL
28 Julien Bérard AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA
29 Alex Dowsett TREK LIVESTRONG GBR
30 Julian Kyer TREK LIVESTRONG USA
31 Domenik Klemme SAXO BANK GER
32 Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
33 Roger Kluge MILRAM GER
34 Alexander Kristoff BMC RACING NOR
35 Sep Vanmarcke TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
36 Romain Matheou SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
37 Cody Campbell TREK LIVESTRONG CAN
38 Stéphane Poulhies SAUR - SOJASUN FRA
39 Klaas Lodewyck TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
40 Andreas Stauff QUICK STEP GER
41 Benjamin King TREK LIVESTRONG USA
42 Davide Cimolai LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA

Teams


S.No Team
1 SKY PRO CYCLING
2 KATUSHA
3 HTC - COLUMBIA
4 SAXO BANK
5 GARMIN-TRANSITIONS
6 OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO
7 LIQUIGAS - DOIMOS
8 QUICK STEP
9 AG2R - LA MONDIALE
10 BMC RACING
11 CERVÉLO TEST
12 TREK LIVESTRONG U23
13 VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING
14 SAUR - SOJASUN
15 MILRAM
16 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR PRO CYCLING
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Holder of Red Jersey Edvald Boasson Hagen Stage winner SKY NOR
2 Holder of Green Jersey Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
3 Best young (White Jersey) Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR
4 Agressiver Rider Edvald Boasson Hagen SKY NOR

Overall Stage Results - Stage 5

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Tom Boonen Quick Step BEL
2 Juan José Haedo  Team Saxo Bank ARG
3 Michael Van Stayen  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
4 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank  AUS
5 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Transitions  USA
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen  Sky Pro Cycling Team NOR
7 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
8 Roger Kluge Team Milram   GER
9 Dominique Rollin Cervélo Test Team  CAN
10 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
11 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
12 Kenny De Haes  Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
13 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun  FRA
14 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team FRA
15 Andreas Stauff Quick Step   GER
16 Peter Wrolich Team Milram   AUT
17 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha   ITA
18 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team  NOR
19 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Columbia AUS
20 Roger Hammond Cervélo Test Team  GBR
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
22 Martin Reimer Cervélo Test Team  GER
23 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team  GER
24 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale  LAT
25 Nikolay Trusov Team Katusha   RUS
26 Daniel Lloyd Cervélo Test Team  GBR
27 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank  SWI
28 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun  FRA
29 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun  FRA
30 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank  AUS
31 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma - Lotto GER
32 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Transitions  NED
33 Jurgen Van De Walle   Quick Step BEL
34 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank  DEN
35 Lucas Sebastien Haedo  Team Saxo Bank ARG
36 Ian Stannard Sky Pro Cycling Team GBR
37 Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong   GBR
38 Robert Hunter Garmin - Transitions  RSA
39 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma - Lotto NED
40 Roy Sentjens Team Milram   BEL
41 Andreas Klier Cervélo Test Team  GER
42 Xavier Florencio Cervélo Test Team  SPA
43 Lars Ytting Bak  Team HTC - Columbia DEN
44 Christopher Sutton Sky Pro Cycling Team AUS
45 Kevin De Weert  Quick Step  BEL
46 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia ITA
47 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team  USA
48 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team  SWI
49 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team  SWI
50 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
51 Greg Van Avermaet  Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
52 Niki Terpstra Team Milram   NED
53 Cameron Meyer Garmin - Transitions  AUS
54 Domenik Klemme Team Saxo Bank  GER
55 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia SVK
56 Gabriel Rasch Cervélo Test Team  NOR
57 Björn Schröder Team Milram   GER
58 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
59 Svein Tuft Garmin - Transitions  CAN
60 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
61 Wim De Vocht  Team Milram  BEL
62 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
63 Johan Van Summeren  Garmin - Transitions BEL
64 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia BEL
65 Maarten Wynants Quick Step   BEL
66 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale  BEL
67 Marco Velo Quick Step   ITA
68 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
69 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
70 Benjamin King Trek Livestrong   AUS
71 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha   BEL
72 Arnoud Van Groen  Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
73 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
74 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
75 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia AUS
76 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
77 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale  LUX
78 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun  FRA
79 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha   ITA
80 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha   ITA
81 Kenny De Ketele  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
82 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team  SWI
83 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha   RUS
84 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team  ITA
85 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
86 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha   RUS
87 John Murphy BMC Racing Team  USA
88 Steven Van Vooren  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
89 Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank  DEN
90 Joaquin Novoa Cervélo Test Team  SPA
91 Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong   CAN
92 Benjamin King Trek Livestrong   USA
93 Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong   USA
94 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
95 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo    BEL
96 Thimothy Roe Trek Livestrong   AUS
97 Stéphane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun  FRA
98 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia AUT
99 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
100 Mathew Hayman Sky Pro Cycling Team AUS
101 Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong   NZL
102 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
103 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
104 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
105 Servais Knaven Team Milram   NED
106 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha   RUS
107 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
108 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step ITA
109 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step   BEL
110 Davide Vigano Sky Pro Cycling Team ITA
111 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
112 Murilo Fischer Garmin - Transitions BRA
113 Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team GBR
114 Danny Pate Garmin - Transitions USA
115 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
116 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
117 Juan Antonio Flecha  Sky Pro Cycling Team SPA
118 Lars Petter Nordhaug  Sky Pro Cycling Team NOR
119 Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun FRA
120 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo ITA
121 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
122 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun FRA
123 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun  FRA
124 Matthe Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
125 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia GER
Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
2 Tom Boonen Quick Step   BEL
3 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Transitions  USA
4 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale  LAT
5 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Columbia AUS
6 Juan José Haedo  Team Saxo Bank ARG
7 Nikolay Trusov Team Katusha   RUS
8 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun  FRA
9 Roger Hammond Cervélo Test Team  GBR
10 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
11 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia AUT
12 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team  SWI
13 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma - Lotto GER
14 Martin Reimer Cervélo Test Team  GER
15 Robert Hunter Garmin - Transitions  RSA
16 Andreas Klier Cervélo Test Team  GER
17 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia SVK
18 Jurgen Van Walle (Bel) Quick Step DE
19 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank  AUS
20 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank  SWI
21 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team  GER
22 Kevin De Weert  Quick Step  BEL
23 Lars Ytting Bak  Team HTC - Columbia DEN
24 Cameron  Meyer Garmin - Transitions    AUS
25 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia ITA
26 Niki Terpstra Team Milram   NED
27 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
28 Arnoud Van Groen  Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
29 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia AUS
30 Gabriel Rasch Cervélo Test Team  NOR
31 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
32 Joaquin Novoa Cervélo Test Team  SPA
33 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank  DEN
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen  Sky Pro Cycling Team NOR
35 Maarten Wynants Quick Step   BEL
36 Lucas Sebastien Haedo  Team Saxo Bank ARG
37 Alex Dowsett Trek Livestrong   GBR
38 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha   BEL
39 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha   ITA
40 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team  ITA
41 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
42 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha   RUS
43 Dominique Rollin Cervélo Test Team  CAN
44 Peter Wrolich Team Milram   AUT
45 Christopher Sutton Sky Pro Cycling Team AUS
46 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank  AUS
47 Roy Sentjens Team Milram   BEL
48 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
49 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma - Lotto NED
50 Marco Velo Quick Step   ITA
51 Daniel Lloyd Cervélo Test Team  GBR
52 Greg Van Avermaet  Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
53 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun  FRA
54 John Murphy BMC Racing Team  USA
55 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
56 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun  FRA
57 Wim De Vocht  Team Milram  BEL
58 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia BEL
59 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
60 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha   ITA
61 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Transitions  NED
62 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
63 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha   ITA
64 Björn Schröder Team Milram   GER
65 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
66 Steven Van Vooren  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
67 Svein Tuft Garmin - Transitions  CAN
68 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo    BEL
69 Johan Van Summeren  Garmin - Transitions BEL
70 Servais Knaven Team Milram   NED
71 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
72 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
73 Roger Kluge Team Milram   GER
74 Mathew Hayman Sky Pro Cycling Team AUS
75 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
76 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun  FRA
77 Danny Pate Garmin - Transitions  USA
78 Murilo Fischer Garmin - Transitions  BRA
79 Davide Vigano Sky Pro Cycling Team ITA
80 Andreas Stauff Quick Step   GER
81 Ian Stannard Sky Pro Cycling Team GBR
82 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step   ITA
83 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step   BEL
84 Juan Antonio Flecha  Sky Pro Cycling Team SPA
85 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale  LUX
86 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
87 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team FRA
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
89 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun  FRA
90 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team  NOR
91 Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling Team GBR
92 Julian Kyer Trek Livestrong   USA
93 Benjamin King Trek Livestrong   AUS
94 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia GER
95 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
96 Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank  DEN
97 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
98 Benjamin King Trek Livestrong   USA
99 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale  BEL
100 Domenik Klemme Team Saxo Bank  GER
101 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team  USA
102 Michael Van Stayen  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
103 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
104 Xavier Florencio Cervélo Test Team  SPA
105 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
106 Kenny De Ketele  Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
107 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha   RUS
108 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha   RUS
109 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale  FRA
110 Jesse Sergent Trek Livestrong   NZL
111 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator BEL
112 Lars Petter Nordhaug  Sky Pro Cycling Team NOR
113 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
114 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team  SWI
115 Stéphane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun  FRA
116 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo    ITA
117 Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun  FRA
118 Thimothy Roe Trek Livestrong   AUS
119 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
120 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun  FRA
121 Matthe Pronk Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
122 Kenny De Haes  Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
123 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team  SWI
124 Cody Campbell Trek Livestrong   CAN
125 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo    ITA

STAGE 5

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name :Tom Boonen

Country : BEL




2nd position

Name : Juan Jose Haedo

Country : ARG




3rd position

Name : Michael Van Staeyen

Country : BEL




4th position

Name : Baden Cooke

Country : AUS




5th position

Name : Tyler Farrar

Country : USA

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
2 Tom Boonen QUICK STEP BEL
3 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
4 Gatis Smukulis AG2R LA MONDIALE LAT
5 Leigh Howard HTC - COLUMBIA AUS
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Holder of Red Jersey Daniele Bennati Stage winner LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
2 Holder of Green Jersey Tyler Farrar Stage winner GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
3 Best young (White Jersey) Michael Van Stayen TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - MERCATOR BEL
4 Agressiver Rider Alessandro Ballan BMC RACING ITA

STAGE 4

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name : Leigh Howard

Country : AUS




2nd position

Name : Daniele Bennati

Country : ITA




3rd position

Name : Tom Boonen

Country : BEL



4th position

Name : Roger Hammond

Country : GBR



5th position

Name : Tyler Farrar

Country : USA

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS ITA
2 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
3 Gatis Smukulis AG2R-LA MONDIALE LAT
4 Leigh Howard TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA ITA
5 Nicolaï Trussov KATUSHA TEAM RUS
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Holder of Red Jersey Bennati Daniele Stage winner LIQUIGAS-DOIMO ITA
2 Holder of Green Jersey Farrar Tyler Stage winner GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
3 Best young (White Jersey) Gatis Smukulis Stage winner AG2R-LA MONDIALE LAT
4 Agressiver Rider Gatis Smukulis AG2R-LA MONDIALE LAT

STAGE 3

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name : Edvald Boasson Hagen

Country : NOR




2nd position

Name : Danilo Napolitano

Country : ITA




3rd position

Name : Tyler Farrar

Country : USA



4th position

Name : Tom Boonen

Country : BEL



5th position

Name : Stuart O'Grady

Country : AUS

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen TEAM SKY NOR
2 Tyler Farrar GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA
3 Daniele Bennati LIQUIGAS ITA
4 Danilo Napolitano KATUSHA ITA
5 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale LAT
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Red, Green & White Jersey and Stage Winner Edvald Boasson Hagen Stage winner TEAM SKY NOR
2 Red, white and green jersey for the most Aggressive rider Lieuwe Westra Stage winner VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING NED

STAGE 2

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name : Daniele Bennati

Country : ITA




2nd position

Name : Tyler Farrar

Country : USA




3rd position

Name : Edvald Boasson Hagen

Country : NOR

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Pro Cycling Team NOR
2 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun FRA
3 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo ITA
4 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Transitions USA
6 Kenny De Haes Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Stage winner Daniele benatti Stage winner Liquigas ITA
2 Overall leader (Red Jersey) Edvald boasson hagen Overall leader Team Sky NOR
3 Points leader (Green Jersey) Edvald boasson hagen Team Sky
NOR
4 Best young (White Jersey) Edvald boasson hagen Team Sky NOR
5 Agressiver Rider Kristof vandewalle Topsport BEL

STAGE 1

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders

1st position

Name : Jimmy Casper

Country : FRA

10 bonus Point



2nd position

Name : Edvald boasson hagen

Country : NOR

6 bonus Point



3rd position

Name : Kenny De Haes

Country : BEL

4 bonus Point

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 Jimmy Casper SAUR-SOJASUN FRA
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen TEAM SKY NOR
3 Kenny De Haes OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO BEL
#   Name Click to enlarge Team Country
1 Holder of Red & Green Jersey Jimmy Casper Holder of Red & Green Jersey Saur-Sojasun FRA
2 Holder of White Jersey Edvald Boasson Hagen Holder of White Jersey TEAM SKY NOR
3 Agressive Rider Alessandro Ballan Agressive Rider BMC Racing Team ITA

Tour of Oman Sponsors
Oman Mobile Suhail Bahwan Group Omzest Ministry of Tourism Oman Air Nawras Saud Bhavan The Wave