Stage 1

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name :  71 GREIPEL André - Lotto Belisol Team

 Time : 3hr25`59"
 

2nd position

 Name : 32 GALIMZYANOV Denis - KAT Team

 Time : 3hr26`03"
 

3rd position

 Name :  61 FARRAR Tyler - GRM Team

 Time : 3hr26`05"
 

 

Position Winner Name Team Country
1 GREIPEL André LTB GER
2 *GALIMZYANOV  Denis KAT RUS
3 FARRAR Tyler GRM USA
4 *KITTEL Marcel PRO GER
5 *SAGAN Peter LIQ SVK
6 *BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ FRA
7 *OSS Daniel LIQ ITA
8 *GUARDINI Andrea FAR ITA
9 *GALLOPIN Tony RNT FRA
10 GOSS Matthew Harley GEC AUS
11 BROWN Graeme RAB AUS
12 SUTTON Christopher SKY AUS
13 BOONEN Tom OPQ BEL
14 GARDEYN Gorik CSS BEL
15 TEN DAM Laurens RAB NED
16 FRIEDEMANN   Matthias CSS GER
17 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RNT UKR
18 *PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA
19 FUGLSANG Jakob RNT DEN
20 GUSEV Vladimir KAT RUS
21 *BONNIN Thomas PRO FRA
22 CANCELLARA Fabian RNT SUI
23 DE KORT Koen PRO NED
24 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA
25 VAN SUMMEREN  Johan GRM BEL
26 SHIMIZU Miyataka BGT JPN
27 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ FRA
28 HULSMANS Kevin FAR BEL
29 *YOSHIDA Hayato BGT JPN
30 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ FRA
31 POSTHUMA Joost RNT NED
32 INOUE Kazuo BGT JPN
33 TJALLINGII Maarten RAB NED
34 *SLAGTER Tom Jelte RAB NED
35 BALLAN Alessandro BMC ITA
36 SCHLECK Andy RNT LUX
37 HENDERSON Gregory LTB NZL
38 CHAVANEL Sylvain OPQ FRA
39 MCCANN David RTS IRL
40 HUNTER Robert GRM RSA
41 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT ESP
42 RAST Gregory RNT SUI
43 LEBAS Thomas BGT FRA
44 BOUCHER David FDJ FRA
45 FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil GRM BRA
46 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS
47 SYS Klaas BGT BEL
48 RASCH Gabriel FDJ NOR
49 *SINKELDAM Ramon PRO NED
50 KOHLER Martin BMC SUI
51 *VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB NED
52 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI
53 *BUTLER Christopher CSS USA
54 STEEGMANS Gert OPQ BEL
55 VELITS Peter OPQ SVK
56 WAGNER Robert RNT GER
57 HAYMAN Mathew SKY AUS
58 VANDEVELDE Christian GRM USA
59 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA
60 MILLAR David GRM GBR
61 DA DALTO Mauro LIQ ITA
62 *HUANG Chin-Lung RTS TPE
63 OJAVEE Mart CSS EST
64 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo FAR ITA
65 PINOTTI Marco BMC ITA
66 ROLLIN Dominique FDJ CAN
67 CAVENDISH Mark SKY GBR
68 WYNANTS Maarten RAB BEL
69 *BLYTHE Adam BMC GBR
70 CHANG Wei Kei RTS TPE
71 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT BLR
72 CRAWFORD Jai RTS AUS
73 XU Gang CSS CHN
74 *VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume OPQ BEL
75 CURVERS Roy PRO NED
76 RODGERS Lee RTS GBR
77 ASCANI Luca FAR ITA
78 *LEMAIR Alexandre BGT FRA
79 BONNET William FDJ FRA
80 WILLEMS Frederik LTB BEL
81 BODNAR Maciej LIQ POL
82 BENENATI Christian FAR ITA
83 BAK Lars LTB DEN
84 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI
85 IGNATYEV Mikhail KAT RUS
86 RABON Frantisek OPQ CZE
87 *LODEWIJCK Klaas BMC BEL
88 COUTTS Alex RTS GBR
89 GRABSCH Bert OPQ GER
90 *KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR
91 *SELIG Rüdiger KAT GER
92 *NISHIZONO Ryota BGT JPN
93 TIMMER Albert PRO NED
94 VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ ITA
95 *BERTOLINI Thomas FAR ITA
96 LEEZER Thomas RAB NED
97 *LUDVIGSSON Tobias PRO SWE
98 GATTO Oscar FAR ITA
99 DAVIS Allan GEC AUS
100 *NAVARDAUSKAS  Ramunas GRM LTU
101 *HUANG Wang Chung RTS TPE
102 *APPOLLONIO Davide SKY ITA
103 RASMUSSEN Alex GRM DEN
104 *ROWE Luke SKY GBR
105 COOKE Baden GEC AUS
106 TUFT Svein GEC CAN
107 O`GRADY Stuart GEC AUS
108 *AVERY Clinton CSS NZL
109 KRUOPIS Aidis GEC LTU
110 CACCIA Diego FAR ITA
111 HUNT Jérémy SKY GBR
112 *STANNARD Ian SKY GBR
113 MARANGONI Alan LIQ ITA
114 JIAO Pengda CSS CHN
115 SIEBERG Marcel LTB GER
116 SABATINI Fabio LIQ ITA
117 EISEL Bernhard SKY AUT
118 HANSEN Adam LTB AUS
119 *DEBUSSCHERE  Jens LTB BEL
120 VANDENBERGH  Stijn OPQ BEL
121 MOURIS Jens GEC NED
122 KLEMME Dominic PRO GER
123 VAN GENECHTEN  Jonas LTB BEL
124 CLARKE William CSS AUS
125 KUDENTSOV Sergey RTS RUS
126 *VERMELTFOORT  Coen RAB NED
127 LANGEVELD Sebastian GEC NED
Position Winner Name Team Country
1 GREIPEL André LTB GER
2 *GALIMZYANOV  Denis KAT RUS
3 FARRAR Tyler GRM USA
4 *LEMAIR Alexandre BGT FRA
5 IGNATYEV Mikhail KAT RUS
6 *KITTEL Marcel PRO GER
7 *SAGAN Peter LIQ SVK
8 *BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ FRA
9 *OSS Daniel LIQ ITA
10 *GUARDINI Andrea FAR ITA
11 *GALLOPIN Tony RNT FRA
12 GOSS Matthew Harley GEC AUS
13 BROWN Graeme RAB AUS
14 SUTTON Christopher SKY AUS
15 BOONEN Tom OPQ BEL
16 GARDEYN Gorik CSS BEL
17 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI
18 TEN DAM Laurens RAB NED
19 FRIEDEMANN   Matthias CSS GER
20 POPOVYCH Yaroslav RNT UKR
21 *PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA
22 FUGLSANG Jakob RNT DEN
23 GUSEV Vladimir KAT RUS
24 *BONNIN Thomas PRO FRA
25 CANCELLARA Fabian RNT SUI
26 DE KORT Koen PRO NED
27 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA
28 VAN SUMMEREN  Johan GRM BEL
29 SHIMIZU Miyataka BGT JPN
30 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ FRA
31 HULSMANS Kevin FAR BEL
32 *YOSHIDA Hayato BGT JPN
33 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ FRA
34 POSTHUMA Joost RNT NED
35 INOUE Kazuo BGT JPN
36 TJALLINGII Maarten RAB NED
37 *SLAGTER Tom Jelte RAB NED
38 BALLAN Alessandro BMC ITA
39 SCHLECK Andy RNT LUX
40 HENDERSON Gregory LTB NZL
41 CHAVANEL Sylvain OPQ FRA
42 MCCANN David RTS IRL
43 HUNTER Robert GRM RSA
44 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT ESP
45 RAST Gregory RNT SUI
46 LEBAS Thomas BGT FRA
47 BOUCHER David FDJ FRA
48 FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil GRM BRA
49 ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT RUS
50 SYS Klaas BGT BEL
51 RASCH Gabriel FDJ NOR
52 *SINKELDAM Ramon PRO NED
53 KOHLER Martin BMC SUI
54 *VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB NED
55 *BUTLER Christopher CSS USA
56 STEEGMANS Gert OPQ BEL
57 VELITS Peter OPQ SVK
58 WAGNER Robert RNT GER
59 HAYMAN Mathew SKY AUS
60 VANDEVELDE Christian GRM USA
61 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA
62 MILLAR David GRM GBR
63 DA DALTO Mauro LIQ ITA
64 *HUANG Chin-Lung RTS TPE
65 OJAVEE Mart CSS EST
66 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo FAR ITA
67 PINOTTI Marco BMC ITA
68 ROLLIN Dominique FDJ CAN
69 CAVENDISH Mark SKY GBR
70 WYNANTS Maarten RAB BEL
71 *BLYTHE Adam BMC GBR
72 CHANG Wei Kei RTS TPE
73 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT BLR
74 CRAWFORD Jai RTS AUS
75 XU Gang CSS CHN
76 *VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume OPQ BEL
77 CURVERS Roy PRO NED
78 RODGERS Lee RTS GBR
79 ASCANI Luca FAR ITA
80 BONNET William FDJ FRA
81 WILLEMS Frederik LTB BEL
82 BODNAR Maciej LIQ POL
83 BENENATI Christian FAR ITA
84 BAK Lars LTB DEN
85 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI
86 RABON Frantisek OPQ CZE
87 *LODEWIJCK Klaas BMC BEL
88 COUTTS Alex RTS GBR
89 GRABSCH Bert OPQ GER
90 *KRISTOFF Alexander KAT NOR
91 *SELIG Rüdiger KAT GER
92 *NISHIZONO Ryota BGT JPN
93 TIMMER Albert PRO NED
94 VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ ITA
95 *BERTOLINI Thomas FAR ITA
96 LEEZER Thomas RAB NED
97 *LUDVIGSSON Tobias PRO SWE
98 GATTO Oscar FAR ITA
99 DAVIS Allan GEC AUS
100 *NAVARDAUSKAS  Ramunas GRM LTU
101 *HUANG Wang Chung RTS TPE
102 *APPOLLONIO Davide SKY ITA
103 RASMUSSEN Alex GRM DEN
104 *ROWE Luke SKY GBR
105 COOKE Baden GEC AUS
106 TUFT Svein GEC CAN
107 O`GRADY Stuart GEC AUS
108 *AVERY Clinton CSS NZL
109 KRUOPIS Aidis GEC LTU
110 CACCIA Diego FAR ITA
111 HUNT Jérémy SKY GBR
112 *STANNARD Ian SKY GBR
113 MARANGONI Alan LIQ ITA
114 JIAO Pengda CSS CHN
115 SIEBERG Marcel LTB GER
116 SABATINI Fabio LIQ ITA
117 EISEL Bernhard SKY AUT
118 HANSEN Adam LTB AUS
119 *DEBUSSCHERE  Jens LTB BEL
120 VANDENBERGH  Stijn OPQ BEL
121 MOURIS Jens GEC NED
122 KLEMME Dominic PRO GER
123 VAN GENECHTEN  Jonas LTB BEL
124 CLARKE William CSS AUS
125 KUDENTSOV Sergey RTS RUS
126 *VERMELTFOORT  Coen RAB NED
127 LANGEVELD Sebastian GEC NED

 

Stage Classification
Position Name Country Team Points
BARKA - km 74.5
1 LEMAIR Alexandre FRA BGT 3
2 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 2
3 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS KAT 1
AS SUWAYQ - km 128.5
1 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS KAT 3
2 LEMAIR Alexandre FRA BGT 2
3 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 1
Finish - Wadi Al Huwqayn - km 159
1 GREIPEL André GER LTB 15
2 GALIMZYANOV Denis RUS KAT 12
3 FARRAR Tyler USA GRM 9
4 KITTEL Marcel GER PRO 7
5 SAGAN Peter SVK PRO 6
6 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA FDJ 5
7 OSS Daniel ITA LIQ 4
8 GUARDINI Andrea ITA FAR 3
9 GALLOPIN Tony FRA RNT 2
10 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS GEC 1
 
General Classification
Position Name Country Team Points
1 GREIPEL André GER LTB 15
2 GALIMZYANOV Denis RUS KAT 12
3 FARRAR Tyler USA GRM 9
4 KITTEL Marcel GER PRO 7
5 SAGAN Peter SVK LIQ 6
6 LEMAIR Alexandre FRA BGT 5
7 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA FDJ 5
8 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS KAT 4
9 OSS Daniel ITA LIQ 4
10 GUARDINI Andrea ITA FAR 3
11 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 3
12 GALLOPIN Tony FRA RNT 2
13 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS GEC 1

 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red 71 GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol GER
2 Green 61 FARRAR Tyler

 

Garmin-Barracuda

USA
3 White 32 GALIMZYANOV Denis

Katusha Russia
4 Red and Green 143 LEMAIR Alexandre Bridgestone FRA

 

Stage 2

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name : 27 SAGAN Peter - Liquigas-Cannondale team
 Time :  

2nd position

 Name : 42 COOKE Baden -Green Edge Cycling Team
 Time :  

3rd position

 Name :  101 SLAGTER Tom Jelte - Rabobank Team
 Time :  

 

 

Position Name Team Country
1 *SAGAN Peter LIQ SVK
2 COOKE Baden GEC AUS
3 *SLAGTER Tom Jelte RAB NED
4 *GALLOPIN Tony RNT FRA
5 *NAVARDAUSKAS  Ramunas GRM LTU
6 *BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ FRA
7 SUTTON Christopher SKY AUS
8 FUGLSANG Jakob RNT DEN
9 CANCELLARA Fabian RNT SUI
10 GREIPEL André LTB GER
11 LEBAS Thomas BGT FRA
12 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT ESP
13 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA
14 VELITS Peter OPQ SVK
15 CASAR Sandy FDJ FRA
16 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT BLR
17 *VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB NED
18 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ FRA
19 GUSEV Vladimir KAT RUS
20 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI
21 TEN DAM Laurens RAB NED
22 SHIMIZU Miyataka BGT JPN
23 BAK Lars LTB DEN
24 CHAVANEL Sylvain OPQ FRA
25 WYNANTS Maarten RAB BEL
26 *OSS Daniel LIQ ITA
27 O`GRADY Stuart GEC AUS
28 MILLAR David GRM GBR
29 CRAWFORD Jai RTS AUS
30 PINOTTI Marco BMC ITA
31 COUTTS Alex RTS GBR
32 VANDENBERGH  Stijn OPQ BEL
33 GATTO Oscar FAR ITA
34 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo FAR ITA
35 HANSEN Adam LTB AUS
36 ASCANI Luca FAR ITA
37 POSTHUMA Joost RNT NED
38 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI
39 BALLAN Alessandro
 
BMC
 
ITA
 
40 FARRAR Tyler
 
GRM
 
USA
 
41 *STANNARD Ian
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
42 *ROWE Luke
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
43 XU Gang
 
CSS
 
CHN
 
44 FRIEDEMANN   Matthias
 
CSS
 
GER
 
45 *PHINNEY Taylor
 
BMC
 
USA
 
46 JIAO Pengda
 
CSS
 
CHN
 
47 SCHLECK Andy
 
RNT
 
LUX
 
48 VANDEVELDE Christian
 
GRM
 
USA
 
49 *BONNIN Thomas
 
PRO
 
FRA
 
50 BOONEN Tom
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
51 *KRISTOFF Alexander
 
KAT
 
NOR
 
52 *YOSHIDA Hayato
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
53 WILLEMS Frederik
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
54 TIMMER Albert
 
PRO
 
NED
 
55 DE KORT Koen
 
PRO
 
NED
 
56 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
 
RNT
 
UKR
 
57 SYS Klaas
 
BGT
 
BEL
 
58 *NISHIZONO Ryota
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
59 IGNATYEV Mikhail
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
60 *APPOLLONIO Davide
 
SKY
 
ITA
 
61 VAN SUMMEREN  Johan
 
GRM
 
BEL
 
62 HUNTER Robert
 
GRM
 
RSA
 
63 BODNAR Maciej
 
LIQ
 
POL
 
64 DAVIS Allan
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
65 BROWN Graeme
 
RAB
 
AUS
 
66 LEEZER Thomas
 
RAB
 
NED
 
67 MCCANN David
 
RTS
 
IRL
 
68 *VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
69 EISEL Bernhard
 
SKY
 
AUT
 
70 HAYMAN Mathew
 
SKY
 
AUS
 
71 KOHLER Martin
 
BMC
 
SUI
 
72 TJALLINGII Maarten
 
RAB
 
NED
 
73 GRABSCH Bert
 
OPQ
 
GER
 
74 CURVERS Roy
 
PRO
 
NED
 
75 FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil
 
GRM
 
BRA
 
76 RABON Frantisek
 
OPQ
 
CZE
 
77 HENDERSON Gregory
 
LTB
 
NZL
 
78 STEEGMANS Gert
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
79 *BERTOLINI Thomas
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
80 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
81 BONNET William
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
82 SABATINI Fabio
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
83 SIEBERG Marcel
 
LTB
 
GER
 
84 RASCH Gabriel
 
FDJ
 
NOR
 
85 *KITTEL Marcel
 
PRO
 
GER
 
86 *SINKELDAM Ramon
 
PRO
 
NED
 
87 DA DALTO Mauro
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
88 *BLYTHE Adam
 
BMC
 
GBR
 
89 INOUE Kazuo
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
90 BOUCHER David
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
91 *LODEWIJCK Klaas
 
BMC
 
BEL
 
92 *BUTLER Christopher
 
CSS
 
USA
 
93 CHANG Wei Kei
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
94 RODGERS Lee
 
RTS
 
GBR
 
95 CAVENDISH Mark
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
96 GOSS Matthew Harley
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
97 LANGEVELD Sebastian
 
GEC
 
NED
 
98 HUNT Jérémy
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
99 RAST Gregory
 
RNT
 
SUI
 
100 HULSMANS Kevin
 
FAR
 
BEL
 
101 CACCIA Diego
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
102 CLARKE William
 
CSS
 
AUS
 
103 KRUOPIS Aidis
 
GEC
 
LTU
 
104 *LEMAIR Alexandre
 
BGT
 
FRA
 
105 BENENATI Christian
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
106 RASMUSSEN Alex
 
GRM
 
DEN
 
107 ROLLIN Dominique
 
FDJ
 
CAN
 
108 *GALIMZYANOV  Denis
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
109 ISAYCHEV Vladimir
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
110 *AVERY Clinton
 
CSS
 
NZL
 
111 *HUANG Chin-Lung
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
112 KLEMME Dominic
 
PRO
 
GER
 
113 *SELIG Rüdiger
 
KAT
 
GER
 
114 MOURIS Jens
 
GEC
 
NED
 
115 WAGNER Robert
 
RNT
 
GER
 
116 *LUDVIGSSON Tobias
 
PRO
 
SWE
 
117 *GUARDINI Andrea
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
118 OJAVEE Mart
 
CSS
 
EST
 
119 GARDEYN Gorik
 
CSS
 
BEL
 
120 *DEBUSSCHERE  Jens
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
121 TUFT Svein
 
GEC
 
CAN
 
122 MARANGONI AlanS
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
123 VANOTTI Alessandro
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
124 *VERMELTFOORT  Coen
 
RAB
 
NED
 
125 VAN GENECHTEN  Jonas
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
126 *HUANG Wang Chung
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
127 KUDENTSOV Sergey
 
RTS
 
RUS
 

 

Position Name Team Country
1 *SAGAN Peter
 
LIQ
 
SVK
 
2 GREIPEL André
 
LTB
 
GER
 
3 COOKE Baden
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
4 *SLAGTER Tom Jelte
 
RAB
 
NED
 
5 *BOUHANNI Nacer
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
6 *GALLOPIN Tony
 
RNT
 
FRA
 
7 SUTTON Christopher
 
SKY
 
AUS
 
8 FUGLSANG Jakob
 
RNT
 
DEN
 
9 *NAVARDAUSKAS  Ramunas
 
GRM
 
LTU
 
10 CANCELLARA Fabian
 
RNT
 
SUI
 
11 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
 
KAT
 
ESP
 
12 LEBAS Thomas
 
BGT
 
FRA
 
13 NIBALI Vincenzo
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
14 VELITS Peter
 
OPQ
 
SVK
 
15 TEN DAM Laurens
 
RAB
 
NED
 
16 GUSEV Vladimir
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
17 JEANNESSON Arnold
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
18 SHIMIZU Miyataka
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
19 *VAN WINDEN Dennis
 
RAB
 
NED
 
20 CASAR Sandy
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
21 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
 
KAT
 
BLR
 
22 SCHÄR Michael
 
BMC
 
SUI
 
23 BAK Lars
 
LTB
 
DEN
 
24 CHAVANEL Sylvain
 
OPQ
 
FRA
 
25 WYNANTS Maarten
 
RAB
 
BEL
 
26 *OSS Daniel
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
27 O`GRADY Stuart
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
28 FARRAR Tyler
 
GRM
 
USA
 
29 MILLAR David
 
GRM
 
GBR
 
30 PINOTTI Marco
 
BMC
 
ITA
 
31 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
32 CRAWFORD Jai
 
RTS
 
AUS
 
33 COUTTS Alex
 
RTS
 
GBR
 
34 GATTO Oscar
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
35 WYSS Danilo
 
BMC
 
SUI
 
36 POSTHUMA Joost
 
RNT
 
NED
 
37 BALLAN Alessandro
 
BMC
 
ITA
 
38 ASCANI Luca
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
39 *ROWE Luke
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
40 *STANNARD Ian
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
41 FRIEDEMANN   Matthias
 
CSS
 
GER
 
42 *PHINNEY Taylor
 
BMC
 
USA
 
43 XU Gang
 
CSS
 
CHN
 
44 BOONEN Tom
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
45 *BONNIN Thomas
 
PRO
 
FRA
 
46 SCHLECK Andy
 
RNT
 
LUX
 
47 VANDEVELDE Christian
 
GRM
 
USA
 
48 JIAO Pengda
 
CSS
 
CHN
 
49 *KRISTOFF Alexander
 
KAT
 
NOR
 
50 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
 
RNT
 
UKR
 
51 DE KORT Koen
 
PRO
 
NED
 
52 *YOSHIDA Hayato
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
53 WILLEMS Frederik
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
54 TIMMER Albert
 
PRO
 
NED
 
55 IGNATYEV Mikhail
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
56 SYS Klaas
 
BGT
 
BEL
 
57 *NISHIZONO Ryota
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
58 *APPOLLONIO Davide
 
SKY
 
ITA
 
59 *LODEWIJCK Klaas
 
BMC
 
BEL
 
60 BROWN Graeme
 
RAB
 
AUS
 
61 KOHLER Martin
 
BMC
 
SUI
 
62 VAN SUMMEREN  Johan
 
GRM
 
BEL
 
63 HUNTER Robert
 
GRM
 
RSA
 
64 TJALLINGII Maarten
 
RAB
 
NED
 
65 MCCANN David
 
RTS
 
IRL
 
66 FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil
 
GRM
 
BRA
 
67 HAYMAN Mathew
 
SKY
 
AUS
 
68 *VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
69 BODNAR Maciej
 
LIQ
 
POL
 
70 *BUTLER Christopher
 
CSS
 
USA
 
71 CURVERS Roy
 
PRO
 
NED
 
72 LEEZER Thomas
 
RAB
 
NED
 
73 GRABSCH Bert
 
OPQ
 
GER
 
74 DAVIS Allan
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
75 HANSEN Adam
 
LTB
 
AUS
 
76 RABON Frantisek
 
OPQ
 
CZE
 
77 VANDENBERGH  Stijn
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
78 HENDERSON Gregory
 
LTB
 
NZL
 
79 STEEGMANS Gert
 
OPQ
 
BEL
 
80 *BERTOLINI Thomas
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
81 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
82 BONNET William
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
83 EISEL Bernhard
 
SKY
 
AUT
 
84 RASCH Gabriel
 
FDJ
 
NOR
 
85 *KITTEL Marcel
 
PRO
 
GER
 
86 SIEBERG Marcel
 
LTB
 
GER
 
87 INOUE Kazuo
 
BGT
 
JPN
 
88 BOUCHER David
 
FDJ
 
FRA
 
89 *SINKELDAM Ramon
 
PRO
 
NED
 
90 DA DALTO Mauro
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
91 *BLYTHE Adam
 
BMC
 
GBR
 
92 SABATINI Fabio
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
93 GOSS Matthew Harley
 
GEC
 
AUS
 
94 CHANG Wei Kei
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
95 HULSMANS Kevin
 
FAR
 
BEL
 
96 RAST Gregory
 
RNT
 
SUI
 
97 CAVENDISH Mark
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
98 RODGERS Lee
 
RTS
 
GBR
 
99 HUNT Jérémy
 
SKY
 
GBR
 
100 CACCIA Diego
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
101 *GALIMZYANOV  Denis
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
102 *LEMAIR Alexandre
 
BGT
 
FRA
 
103 *GUARDINI Andrea
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
104 GARDEYN Gorik
 
CSS
 
BEL
 
105 ISAYCHEV Vladimir
 
KAT
 
RUS
 
106 WAGNER Robert
 
RNT
 
GER
 
107 ROLLIN Dominique
 
FDJ
 
CAN
 
108 *HUANG Chin-Lung
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
109 OJAVEE Mart
 
CSS
 
EST
 
110 BENENATI Christian
 
FAR
 
ITA
 
111 *SELIG Rüdiger
 
KAT
 
GER
 
112 RASMUSSEN Alex
 
GRM
 
DEN
 
113 KRUOPIS Aidis
 
GEC
 
LTU
 
114 *LUDVIGSSON Tobias
 
PRO
 
SWE
 
115 *AVERY Clinton
 
CSS
 
NZL
 
116 VANOTTI Alessandro
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
117 TUFT Svein
 
GEC
 
CAN
 
118 MARANGONI Alan
 
LIQ
 
ITA
 
119 *DEBUSSCHERE  Jens
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
120 MOURIS Jens
 
GEC
 
NED
 
121 *HUANG Wang Chung
 
RTS
 
TPE
 
122 KLEMME Dominic
 
PRO
 
GER
 
123 CLARKE William
 
CSS
 
AUS
 
124 VAN GENECHTEN  Jonas
 
LTB
 
BEL
 
125 LANGEVELD Sebastian
 
GEC
 
NED
 
126 *VERMELTFOORT  Coen
 
RAB
 
NED
 
127 KUDENTSOV Sergey
 
RTS
 
RUS
 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red 27 SAGAN Peter
Liquigas-Cannondale  SVK
 
2 Green 27 SAGAN Peter

 

Liquigas-Cannondale

SVK
 
3 White 27 SAGAN Peter

 

Liquigas-Cannondale SVK
 
4 Red and Green 84 LODEWIJCK Klaas   BMC Racing BEL 

Stage 3

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name : 111 KITTEL Marcel  -Project 1T4I Team
Time :

2nd position

 Name :  71 GREIPEL André - LTB Team
 Time :

3rd position

 Name : 94 BOUHANNI Nacer  - FDJ Team
 Time :  

 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red 71 GREIPEL Andre
Lotto Belisol GER
2 Green 111 KITTEL Marcel

 

PROJECT - 1T4I

GER
3 White 27 SAGAN Peter

Liquigas Cannondale SVK
4 Red and Green 143 LEMAIR Alexandre Bridgestone FRA

 

Stage 4

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name : 71 GREIPEL André - Lotto Belisol Team
Time :

2nd position

 Name : 27 SAGAN Peter - Liquigas Cannondale Team.
Time :

3rd position

 Name : 15 GALLOPIN Tony - Radioshack Nissan Team
 Time :  

 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red 71 GREIPEL Andre
Lotto Belisol GER
2 Green 94 BOUHANNI Nacer

 

FDJ Bigmat

FRA
3 White 27 SAGAN Peter

 

Liquigas Cannondale SVK
4 Red and Green 84 LODEWIJCK Klaas   BMC Racing BEL

 

Stage 5

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name : 21 NIBALI Vincenzo - Liquigas cannadole Team
 Time :  

2nd position

 Name :  58 VELITS Peter  -Omega Pharma team
 Time :  

3rd position

 Name : 95 CASAR Sandy  -FDJ team
Time :  

 

 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red 58 VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma SVK
2 Green 71 GREIPEL André

 

 Lotto Belisol

GER
3 White 15 GALLOPIN Tony

 

Radioshack Nissan FRA
4 Red and Green 84 LODEWIJCK Klaas   BMC BEL

Stage 6

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Classification
  • General Classification
  • Points Classification
  • Young Riders Classification
  • Current Jersey Holders
1st position

 Name : 111 KITTEL Marcel-  Project 1T4I Team
 Time :  

2nd position

 Name :  27 SAGAN Peter - Liquigas Cannondale Team
 Time :  

3rd position

 Name :  61 FARRAR Tyler - Garmin Barracuda Team
Time :  

 

 

# Jersey Name   Team Country
1 Red

1.  58 VELITS Peter
2.  21 NIBALI Vincenzo
3.  15 GALLOPIN Tony


Omega Pharma
Liquigas Cannadole
Radioshack Nissan

SVK
ITA
FRA

2 Green 27 SAGAN Peter

 

 Liquigas Cannadole

SVK
3 White 15 GALLOPIN Tony

 

Radioshack Nissan FRA
4 Red and Green 84 LODEWIJCK Klaas   BMC BEL