Dates: 11 – 16 February


 
 
 
 
 


Start List
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ) BEL  - Sporting Manager : PEETERS Wilfried
VELITS Peter SVK
BOONEN Tom BEL
MEERSMAN Gianni BEL
STYBAR Zdenek CZE
TERPSTRA Niki NED
TRENTIN Matteo ITA
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL
VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL

Back to Top ^

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)GBR  - Sporting Manager : PORTAL Nicolas
FROOME Christopher GBR
CATALDO Dario ITA
DOMBROWSKI Joseph USA
KENNAUGH Peter GBR
KIRYIENKA Vasili BLR
KNEES Christian GER
PORTE Richie AUS
WIGGINS Bradley GBR

Back to Top ^

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)USA  - Sporting Manager : LELANGUE John
GILBERT Philippe BEL
BOOKWALTER Brent USA
CUMMINGS Stephen GBR
EIJSSEN Yannick BEL
EVANS Cadel AUS
PHINNEY Taylor USA
SCHÄR Michael SUI
VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL

Back to Top ^

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)LUX  - Sporting Manager : DEMOL Dirk
CANCELLARA Fabian SUI
BUSCHE Matthew USA
DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
GALLOPIN Tony FRA
IRIZAR Markel ESP
POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR
RAST Gregory SUI
ROULSTON Hayden NZL

Back to Top ^

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST) DEN  - Sporting Manager : HOFFMAN Tristan
CONTADOR Alberto ESP
BENNATI Daniele ITA
BRESCHEL Matti DEN
HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus ESP
JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen DEN
KUMP Marko SLO
LUND Anders DEN
TOSATTO Matteo ITA

Back to Top ^

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)KAZ  - Sporting Manager : STANGELJ Gorazd
NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
BOZIC Borut SLO
GRIVKO Andriy UKR
GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
HUFFMAN EVAN USA
KAMYSHEV Arman KAZ
MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ

Back to Top ^

CANNONDALE (CAN)ITA  -Sporting Manager : VOLPI Alberto
SAGAN Peter SVK
BODNAR Maciej POL
BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
KOREN Kristijan SLO
RATTO Daniele ITA
SABATINI Fabio ITA
VIVIANI Elia ITA

Back to Top ^

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)NED  - Sporting Manager : REEF Marc
KITTEL Marcel GER
ARNDT Nikias GER
CURVERS Roy NED
DEGENKOLB John GER
MEZGEC Luka SLO
SINKELDAM Ramon NED
STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
VEELERS Tom NED

Back to Top ^

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) RUS  - Sporting Manager : PIVA Valerio
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP
BRUTT Pavel RUS
HALLER Marco AUT
ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS
KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr BLR
SELIG Rüdiger GER
SMUKULIS Gatis LAT

Back to Top ^

FFDJ (FDJ)FRA  -Sporting Manager : GAYANT Martial
BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
BONNET William FRA
BOUCHER David FRA
ELISSONDE KENNY FRA
FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil BRA
JEANNESSON Arnold FRA
ROLLIN Dominique CAN
SOUPE GEOFFREY FRA

Back to Top ^

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) AUS  - Sporting Manager : LAPAGE Laurenzo
GOSS Matthew Harley AUS
BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN
BEWLEY Sam NZL
COOKE Baden AUS
IMPEY Daryl RSA
KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
LANCASTER Brett Daniel AUS
MOURIS Jens NED

Back to Top ^

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)FRA  - Sporting Manager : LAVENU Vincent
POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
APPOLLONIO Davide ITA
BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
BOUET Maxime FRA
CHAINEL Steve FRA
IGLINSKIY Valentin KAZ
MINARD Sébastien FRA
NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA

Back to Top ^

TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA (TNE) GER  - Sporting Manager : POITSCHKE Enrico
VOSS Paul GER
DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS
DOWNING Russell GBR
EICHLER Markus GER
JARC Blaz SLO
ROWSELL Erick GBR
SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
WETTERHALL Alexander SWE

Back to Top ^

IAM CYCLING (IAM) SUI  - Sporting Manager : CARLSTRÖM Kjell
TSCHOPP Johann SUI
BANDIERA Marco ITA
ELMIGER Martin SUI
FUMEAUX JONATHAN SUI
GODDAERT Kristof BEL
HINAULT Sébastien FRA
HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
LANG Pirmin SUI

Back to Top ^

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)NED  - Sporting Manager : CORNELISSE Michel
MARCATO Marco ITA
KREDER Wesley NED
LAGUTIN Sergey UZB
MOL Wouter NED
RUIJGH Rob NED
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert NED
VAN POPPEL Boy NED
VAN POPPEL Danny NED

Back to Top ^

BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX (BAR)ITA  - Sporting Manager : REVERBERI Roberto
FORTIN Filippo ITA
CANOLA Marco ITA
COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
COLEDAN Marco ITA
DELLE STELLE Christian ITA
DI CORRADO Andrea ITA
PASQUALON Andrea ITA

Back to Top ^

CHAMPION SYSTEM (CSS)CHN  - Sporting Manager : BEAMON Edward
XU Gang CHN
BRAMMEIER Matt IRL
FENG Chun Kai IRL
FRIEDEMANN Matthias IRL
JANG Chan Jae KOR
JIAO Pengda CHN
NISHIZONO Ryota JPN
TRAKSEL Bobbie NED

Back to Top ^

JAPAN (JPN) JPN  - Sporting Manager : HASHIKAWA Ken
SANO Junya JPN
HATANAKA Yusuke JPN
KINOSHITA Tomohiro JPN
MORI Kazuhiro JPN
NISHITANI Taiji JPN
SUZUKI Yuzuru JPN
UCHIMA Kohei

Back to Top ^

 

previous

Participating Teams

    PRO TEAMS

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • BMC RACING TEAM
  • FDJ
  • TEAM ARGOS - SHIMANO 
  • CANNONDALE
  • OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP
  • ORICA-GreenEDGE
  • RADIOSHACK LEOPARD TREK
  • SKY PROCYCLING
  • TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF
  • VACANSOLEIL-DCM

  • CONTINENTAL & CONTINENTAL PRO TEAMS

  • TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA
  • BARDIANI VALVOLE - CSF INOX
  • KATUSHA TEAM
  • IAM CYCLING
  • CHAMPION SYSTEM

  • FEDERATIONS

  • JAPAN
next