Stage 1

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  71 KITTEL Marcel - TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO

      Time : 4h 04` 49"
 

2nd position


      Name : 112 APPOLLONIO Davide - AG2R LA MONDIALE

      Time : 4h 04` 53"
 

3rd position


      Name :  168 TRAKSEL Bobbie - CHAMPION SYSTEM

      Time : 4h 04` 53"
 

 

Standing Rider Bib Team Time Gaps
1. ..KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 04` 49"  
2. .APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 53" + 00` 04"
3. .TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 53" + 00` 04"
4. .BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 4h 04` 55" + 00` 06"
5. .ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 4h 04` 58" + 00` 09"
6. .COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 58" + 00` 09"
7. .KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
8. .BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
9. .PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
10. .FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
11. .GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
12. .VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
13. .GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
14. .VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
15. .DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
16. .VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
17. .DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
18. .COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
19. .VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
20. .BONNET William 92 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
21. .NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
22. .FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
23. .VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
24. .KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
25. .BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
26. .BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
27. .WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
28. .CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
29. .BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
30. .GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
31. .JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
32. .BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
33. .VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
34. .KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
35. .SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
36. .SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
37. .VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
38. .BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
39. .HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
40. .RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
41. .GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
42. .SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
43. .POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
44. .RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
45. .LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
46. .CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
47. .MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
48. .NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
49. .IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
50. .CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
51. .JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
52. .VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
53. .FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
54. .PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
55. .GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
56. .HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
57. ..BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
58. .FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
59. .SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
60. .CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
61. .JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
62. .EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
63. .NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
64. .TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
65. .LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
66. .KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
67. .SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
68. .FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
69. .GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
70. .MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
71. .ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
72. .KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
73. .KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
74. .DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
75. .BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
76. .VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
77. .KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
78. .VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
79. .SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
80. .ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
81. .IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
82. .IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
83. .BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
84. .TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
85. .EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
86. .ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
87. .EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
88. .BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
89. .RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
90. .CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
91. .JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
92. .BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
93. .HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
94. .DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
95. ..COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
96. .KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
97. .DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
98. .MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
99. .CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
100. .POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
101. .HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
102. .GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
103. .ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
104. .MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
105. .PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
106. .MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
107. .BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
108. .RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
109. .TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
110. .STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
111. .HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
112. .KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
113. .DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
114. .XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
115. .BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
116. .ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
117. .FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
118. .JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
119. .MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 05` 12" + 00` 23"
120. .BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 05` 13" + 00` 24"
121. .NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 05` 16" + 00` 27"
122. .SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 4h 05` 18" + 00` 29"
123. .SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
124. .KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
125. .ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
126. .HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
127. .BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
128. ..TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
129. .LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
130. .KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
131. .SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
132. .STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
133. .DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 26" + 00` 37"
134. .LANCASTER Brett Daniel 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 05` 34" + 00` 45"
135. .BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 05` 36" + 00` 47"
136. .MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 05` 37" + 00` 48"
137. .UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4h 05` 44" + 00` 55"
138. .CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 48" + 00` 59"
139. .MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 48" + 00` 59"
140. .DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 4h 05` 55" + 01` 06"
141. .SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 05` 58" + 01` 09"
142. .WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 06` 20" + 01` 31"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 12h 14` 57"  
2. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
3. FDJ 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
4. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
5. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
6. ASTANA PRO TEAM 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
7. KATUSHA TEAM 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
8. AG2R LA MONDIALE 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
9. IAM CYCLING 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
10. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
11. CANNONDALE 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
12. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
13. JAPAN 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
14. CHAMPION SYSTEM 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
15. SKY PROCYCLING 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
16. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
17. BMC RACING TEAM 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
18. ORICA GREENEDGE 12h 14` 57" + 00` 00"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 15 pts
2. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
3. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 9 pts
4. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
5. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 6 pts
6. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
7. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 5 pts
8. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
9. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
10. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
11. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 2 pts
12. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
13. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
14. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 04` 49"  
2. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 4h 04` 53" + 00` 04"
3. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 4h 04` 55" + 00` 06"
4. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 58" + 00` 09"
5. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
6. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
7. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
8. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
9. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
10. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
11. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
12. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
13. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
14. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
15. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
16. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
17. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
18. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
19. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
20. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
21. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
22. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
23. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
24. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
25. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
26. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
27. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
28. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
29. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
30. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
31. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
32. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
33. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
34. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
35. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
36. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4h 04` 59" + 00` 10"
37. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
38. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
39. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
40. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 23" + 00` 34"
41. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 26" + 00` 37"
42. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4h 05` 44" + 00` 55"
43. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 4h 05` 48" + 00` 59"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 71 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO  GER
 
2 Green 71 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO  GER
 
3 White 71 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO  GER
 
4 Red and Green      
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM
2. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN
3. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX

Stage 2

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  61- SAGAN Peter   -  CANNONDALE

      Time : 3h 48` 36"
 

2nd position


      Name : 34 - GALLOPIN Tony  - RADIOSHACK LEOPARD  

      Time : 3h 48` 41"
 

3rd position


      Name :  133 - ELMIGER Martin -  IAM CYCLING 

      Time : 3h 48` 41"
 

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 7h 53` 25"  
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 53` 34" + 00` 09"
3. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 7h 53` 36" + 00` 11"
4. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 53` 40" + 00` 15"
5. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 7h 53` 42" + 00` 17"
6. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 53` 42" + 00` 17"
7. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 53` 42" + 00` 17"
8. VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
9. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
10. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
11. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
12. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
13. LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
14. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
15. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
16. NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
17. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
18. CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
19. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
20. RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
21. GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
22. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
23. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
24. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
25. DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
26. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
27. BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
28. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
29. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
30. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
31. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
32. BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
33. BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
34. MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
35. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
36. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
37. CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
38. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
39. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
40. TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
41. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
42. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
43. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 53` 58" + 00` 33"
44. BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 7h 54` 10" + 00` 45"
45. SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 54` 15" + 00` 50"
46. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 54` 22" + 00` 57"
47. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 7h 54` 29" + 01` 04"
48. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
49. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
50. HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
51. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
52. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 54` 35" + 01` 10"
53. DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 7h 54` 42" + 01` 17"
54. SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 7h 54` 48" + 01` 23"
55. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 07" + 01` 42"
56. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 55` 12" + 01` 47"
57. KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 7h 55` 12" + 01` 47"
58. SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 7h 55` 12" + 01` 47"
59. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 20" + 01` 55"
60. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 55` 21" + 01` 56"
61. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 21" + 01` 56"
62. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
63. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
64. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
65. BONNET William 92 FDJ 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
66. BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
67. BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
68. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
69. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
70. BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
71. MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
72. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
73. COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
74. CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
75. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
76. XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
77. LANCASTER Brett Daniel 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 23" + 01` 58"
78. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
79. CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
80. LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
81. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
82. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
83. NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 55` 29" + 02` 04"
84. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 29" + 02` 04"
85. BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 36" + 02` 11"
86. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 55` 39" + 02` 14"
87. SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 7h 55` 41" + 02` 16"
88. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
89. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
90. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
91. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
92. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
93. HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
94. EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
95. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
96. IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
97. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
98. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
99. JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
100. DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
101. ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
102. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
103. ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
104. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 50" + 02` 25"
105. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 51" + 02` 26"
106. BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 59" + 02` 34"
107. CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 56` 11" + 02` 46"
108. BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 7h 56` 22" + 02` 57"
109. WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 56` 46" + 03` 21"
110. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 56` 46" + 03` 21"
111. MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 7h 56` 58" + 03` 33"
112. DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 57` 07" + 03` 42"
113. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 58` 57" + 05` 32"
114. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 59` 05" + 05` 40"
115. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
116. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
117. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
118. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
119. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
120. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
121. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
122. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
123. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
124. VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
125. BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
126. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
127. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
128. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
129. IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
130. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
131. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
132. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
133. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
134. TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 59` 32" + 06` 07"
135. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 59` 32" + 06` 07"
136. LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 59` 32" + 06` 07"
137. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 59` 46" + 06` 21"
138. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 7h 59` 53" + 06` 28"
139. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 8h 01` 11" + 07` 46"
140. MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 8h 03` 04" + 09` 39"
141. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 8h 03` 14" + 09` 49"
142. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 8h 05` 18" + 11` 53"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. CANNONDALE 23h 41` 07"  
2. IAM CYCLING 23h 41` 12" + 00` 05"
3. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 41` 12" + 00` 05"
4. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 41` 14" + 00` 07"
5. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 41` 18" + 00` 11"
6. FDJ 23h 41` 18" + 00` 11"
7. AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 41` 18" + 00` 11"
8. BMC RACING TEAM 23h 41` 18" + 00` 11"
9. SKY PROCYCLING 23h 41` 26" + 00` 19"
10. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 41` 30" + 00` 23"
11. ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 41` 56" + 00` 49"
12. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 42` 02" + 00` 55"
13. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 42` 54" + 01` 47"
14. KATUSHA TEAM 23h 42` 54" + 01` 47"
15. JAPAN 23h 43` 46" + 02` 39"
16. ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 43` 56" + 02` 49"
17. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 44` 20" + 03` 13"
18. CHAMPION SYSTEM 23h 45` 04" + 03` 57"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16 pts
2. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 15 pts
3. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 12 pts
4. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
5. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 10 pts
6. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 9 pts
7. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 9 pts
8. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7 pts
9. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
10. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
11. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
12. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 5 pts
13. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 5 pts
14. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
15. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
16. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
17. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
18. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 3 pts
19. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
20. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
21. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
22. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 2 pts
23. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
24. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
25. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
26. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
27. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 7h 53` 25"  
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 7h 53` 34" + 00` 09"
3. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 7h 53` 42" + 00` 17"
4. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
5. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
6. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
7. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
8. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
9. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
10. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 7h 53` 46" + 00` 21"
11. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 53` 58" + 00` 33"
12. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
13. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 54` 30" + 01` 05"
14. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 54` 35" + 01` 10"
15. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 55` 12" + 01` 47"
16. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 7h 55` 21" + 01` 56"
17. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 21" + 01` 56"
18. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
19. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
20. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 55` 22" + 01` 57"
21. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 27" + 02` 02"
22. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 55` 39" + 02` 14"
23. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
24. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
25. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
26. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
27. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
28. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
29. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 7h 55` 46" + 02` 21"
30. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 7h 55` 50" + 02` 25"
31. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 7h 55` 51" + 02` 26"
32. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 56` 46" + 03` 21"
33. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 58` 57" + 05` 32"
34. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
35. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
36. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
37. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
38. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
39. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
40. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 7h 59` 08" + 05` 43"
41. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h 59` 32" + 06` 07"
42. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 7h 59` 53" + 06` 28"
43. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 8h 01` 11" + 07` 46"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 61- SAGAN Peter CANNONDALE  SVK
 
2 Green 71 KITTEL Marcel TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO  GER
 
3 White 34 GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK LEOPARD  ITA
 
4 Red, Green & White 168 TRAKSEL Bobbie CHAMPION SYSTEM NED
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 12 pts
2. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 6 pts
3. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
4. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 3 pts
5. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
6. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
7. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
8. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
9. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
10. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
11. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
12. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
13. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
14. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
15. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts

Stage 3

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  61- SAGAN Peter   -  CANNONDALE

      Time : 5h 06` 28"
 

2nd position


      Name : 28 - VAN AVERMAET Greg - BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 5h 06` 29"
 

3rd position


      Name :  34 - GALLOPIN Tony -  RADIOSHACK LEOPARD

      Time : 5h 06` 29"
 

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 12h 59` 43"  
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 12h 59` 59" + 00` 16"
3. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 09" + 00` 26"
4. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 13h 00` 13" + 00` 30"
5. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 13h 00` 14" + 00` 31"
6. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 00` 15" + 00` 32"
7. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 00` 15" + 00` 32"
8. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 00` 16" + 00` 33"
9. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 00` 18" + 00` 35"
10. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 00` 18" + 00` 35"
11. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 00` 18" + 00` 35"
12. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 18" + 00` 35"
13. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 00` 19" + 00` 36"
14. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 00` 19" + 00` 36"
15. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
16. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
17. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
18. CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
19. GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
20. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
21. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
22. BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
23. MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
24. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
25. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
26. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
27. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 00` 30" + 00` 47"
28. LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
29. RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
30. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
31. BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
32. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
33. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 13h 00` 39" + 00` 56"
34. BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 00` 39" + 00` 56"
35. VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 00` 47" + 01` 04"
36. NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 13h 00` 47" + 01` 04"
37. DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 00` 47" + 01` 04"
38. CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 53" + 01` 10"
39. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 13h 01` 05" + 01` 22"
40. TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 01` 12" + 01` 29"
41. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 01` 12" + 01` 29"
42. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 01` 31" + 01` 48"
43. SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 01` 41" + 01` 58"
44. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 01` 42" + 01` 59"
45. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 13h 01` 55" + 02` 12"
46. HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 13h 01` 56" + 02` 13"
47. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 02` 03" + 02` 20"
48. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 02` 07" + 02` 24"
49. SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 13h 02` 13" + 02` 30"
50. SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 13h 02` 14" + 02` 31"
51. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 02` 16" + 02` 33"
52. NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 02` 22" + 02` 39"
53. HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 13h 02` 23" + 02` 40"
54. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 02` 27" + 02` 44"
55. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 02` 28" + 02` 45"
56. BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 02` 29" + 02` 46"
57. BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 02` 29" + 02` 46"
58. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 02` 36" + 02` 53"
59. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 02` 38" + 02` 55"
60. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 02` 40" + 02` 57"
61. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
62. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
63. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
64. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
65. CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
66. XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
67. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 02` 49" + 03` 06"
68. LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 13h 02` 53" + 03` 10"
69. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 02` 53" + 03` 10"
70. BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 03` 04" + 03` 21"
71. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 03` 04" + 03` 21"
72. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 03` 05" + 03` 22"
73. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 03` 12" + 03` 29"
74. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 03` 12" + 03` 29"
75. JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 03` 12" + 03` 29"
76. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 03` 12" + 03` 29"
77. KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 13h 03` 17" + 03` 34"
78. SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 13h 03` 23" + 03` 40"
79. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 03` 25" + 03` 42"
80. BONNET William 92 FDJ 13h 03` 27" + 03` 44"
81. IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 03` 28" + 03` 45"
82. ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 03` 28" + 03` 45"
83. CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 03` 32" + 03` 49"
84. ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 03` 38" + 03` 55"
85. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 13h 03` 45" + 04` 02"
86. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 03` 51" + 04` 08"
87. EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 03` 51" + 04` 08"
88. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 03` 51" + 04` 08"
89. BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 13h 04` 04" + 04` 21"
90. WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 04` 12" + 04` 29"
91. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 04` 13" + 04` 30"
92. BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 04` 13" + 04` 30"
93. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 04` 13" + 04` 30"
94. BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 13h 04` 17" + 04` 34"
95. DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 04` 37" + 04` 54"
96. LANCASTER Brett Daniel 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 04` 39" + 04` 56"
97. DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 13h 04` 49" + 05` 06"
98. CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 05` 25" + 05` 42"
99. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 05` 45" + 06` 02"
100. DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 05` 58" + 06` 15"
101. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 06` 09" + 06` 26"
102. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 06` 20" + 06` 37"
103. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 06` 31" + 06` 48"
104. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 06` 34" + 06` 51"
105. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 06` 34" + 06` 51"
106. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 13h 06` 37" + 06` 54"
107. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 13h 06` 50" + 07` 07"
108. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 06` 58" + 07` 15"
109. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 07` 01" + 07` 18"
110. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 13h 07` 13" + 07` 30"
111. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 07` 20" + 07` 37"
112. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 07` 24" + 07` 41"
113. BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 07` 33" + 07` 50"
114. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 07` 37" + 07` 54"
115. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 07` 54" + 08` 11"
116. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 07` 59" + 08` 16"
117. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 08` 03" + 08` 20"
118. TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 08` 23" + 08` 40"
119. MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 08` 31" + 08` 48"
120. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 08` 31" + 08` 48"
121. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 08` 37" + 08` 54"
122. COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 08` 51" + 09` 08"
123. LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 08` 56" + 09` 13"
124. MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 13h 08` 59" + 09` 16"
125. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 09` 07" + 09` 24"
126. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 30" + 09` 47"
127. BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 09` 35" + 09` 52"
128. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 09` 42" + 09` 59"
129. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 52" + 10` 09"
130. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 52" + 10` 09"
131. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 10` 42" + 10` 59"
132. MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 11` 09" + 11` 26"
133. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 13h 11` 27" + 11` 44"
134. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 12` 04" + 12` 21"
135. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 12` 05" + 12` 22"
136. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 12` 17" + 12` 34"
137. VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 12` 17" + 12` 34"
138. IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 12` 17" + 12` 34"
139. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 13h 12` 17" + 12` 34"
140. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 13h 13` 55" + 14` 12"
141. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 13h 14` 20" + 14` 37"
142. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 19` 41" + 19` 58"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. BMC RACING TEAM 39h 00` 56"  
2. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 39h 01` 00" + 00` 04"
3. IAM CYCLING 39h 01` 03" + 00` 07"
4. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 39h 01` 11" + 00` 15"
5. AG2R LA MONDIALE 39h 01` 11" + 00` 15"
6. FDJ 39h 01` 13" + 00` 17"
7. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 39h 01` 19" + 00` 23"
8. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 39h 02` 02" + 01` 06"
9. ASTANA PRO TEAM 39h 02` 35" + 01` 39"
10. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 39h 02` 47" + 01` 51"
11. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 39h 02` 49" + 01` 53"
12. CANNONDALE 39h 03` 22" + 02` 26"
13. SKY PROCYCLING 39h 04` 13" + 03` 17"
14. KATUSHA TEAM 39h 04` 32" + 03` 36"
15. ORICA GREENEDGE 39h 04` 52" + 03` 56"
16. JAPAN 39h 05` 14" + 04` 18"
17. CHAMPION SYSTEM 39h 06` 21" + 05` 25"
18. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 39h 08` 26" + 07` 30"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 30 pts
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 21 pts
3. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16 pts
4. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 12 pts
5. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
6. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
7. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 11 pts
8. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 9 pts
9. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 9 pts
10. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 7 pts
11. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 7 pts
12. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
13. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
14. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
15. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
16. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
17. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 5 pts
18. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 5 pts
19. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 4 pts
20. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
21. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
22. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
23. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
24. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
25. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
26. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 3 pts
27. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 2 pts
28. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
29. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
30. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 2 pts
31. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
32. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
33. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
34. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
35. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
36. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 12h 59` 43"  
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 12h 59` 59" + 00` 16"
3. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 13h 00` 14" + 00` 31"
4. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 00` 18" + 00` 35"
5. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
6. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
7. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 13h 00` 23" + 00` 40"
8. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
9. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 00` 32" + 00` 49"
10. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 13h 01` 31" + 01` 48"
11. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 01` 42" + 01` 59"
12. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 02` 03" + 02` 20"
13. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 02` 07" + 02` 24"
14. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h 02` 28" + 02` 45"
15. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 02` 38" + 02` 55"
16. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 02` 40" + 02` 57"
17. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
18. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 13h 02` 48" + 03` 05"
19. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 02` 49" + 03` 06"
20. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 03` 05" + 03` 22"
21. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 03` 12" + 03` 29"
22. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 13h 03` 45" + 04` 02"
23. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 03` 51" + 04` 08"
24. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 04` 13" + 04` 30"
25. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 05` 45" + 06` 02"
26. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 13h 06` 09" + 06` 26"
27. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 06` 34" + 06` 51"
28. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 13h 06` 34" + 06` 51"
29. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 13h 06` 37" + 06` 54"
30. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h 06` 58" + 07` 15"
31. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 13h 07` 20" + 07` 37"
32. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 13h 07` 24" + 07` 41"
33. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 13h 07` 37" + 07` 54"
34. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 13h 07` 54" + 08` 11"
35. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 07` 59" + 08` 16"
36. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 30" + 09` 47"
37. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 13h 09` 42" + 09` 59"
38. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 52" + 10` 09"
39. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 13h 09` 52" + 10` 09"
40. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 13h 11` 27" + 11` 44"
41. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 13h 12` 04" + 12` 21"
42. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 13h 12` 17" + 12` 34"
43. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 13h 14` 20" + 14` 37"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 61- SAGAN Peter CANNONDALE  SVK
 
2 Green 61- SAGAN Peter CANNONDALE  SVK
 
3 White 61- SAGAN Peter CANNONDALE  SVK
 
  Red, Green & White 168 TRAKSEL Bobbie CHAMPION SYSTEM NED

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 17 pts
2. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 8 pts
3. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 6 pts
4. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4 pts
5. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
6. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 3 pts
7. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
8. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
9. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
10. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
11. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
12. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
13. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
14. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
15. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
16. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
17. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
18. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts

Stage 4

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  81- RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin  -  KATUSHA TEAM

      Time : 3h 34` 48"
 

2nd position


      Name : 11 - FROOME Christopher - SKY PROCYCLING

      Time : 3h 34` 52"
 

3rd position


      Name :  25 - EVANS Cadel -  BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 3h 35` 10"
 

 

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 35` 05"  
2. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 35` 29" + 00` 24"
3. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 35` 30" + 00` 25"
4. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 35` 39" + 00` 34"
5. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 35` 50" + 00` 45"
6. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 16h 35` 54" + 00` 49"
7. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 36` 03" + 00` 58"
8. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 16h 36` 03" + 00` 58"
9. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 36` 20" + 01` 15"
10. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 16h 36` 28" + 01` 23"
11. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 36` 29" + 01` 24"
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 36` 30" + 01` 25"
13. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 36` 41" + 01` 36"
14. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 36` 51" + 01` 46"
15. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 16h 36` 55" + 01` 50"
16. CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 36` 59" + 01` 54"
17. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 37` 01" + 01` 56"
18. BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 37` 07" + 02` 02"
19. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 16h 37` 12" + 02` 07"
20. GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 37` 20" + 02` 15"
21. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 37` 22" + 02` 17"
22. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 37` 23" + 02` 18"
23. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 37` 24" + 02` 19"
24. LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 37` 38" + 02` 33"
25. CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 37` 55" + 02` 50"
26. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 37` 55" + 02` 50"
27. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 37` 58" + 02` 53"
28. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 16h 38` 10" + 03` 05"
29. RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 38` 13" + 03` 08"
30. SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 38` 23" + 03` 18"
31. BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 39` 02" + 03` 57"
32. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 39` 11" + 04` 06"
33. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 39` 14" + 04` 09"
34. NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 16h 39` 23" + 04` 18"
35. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 40` 03" + 04` 58"
36. NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 40` 58" + 05` 53"
37. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 16h 41` 00" + 05` 55"
38. BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 41` 17" + 06` 12"
39. HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 16h 41` 31" + 06` 26"
40. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 41` 40" + 06` 35"
41. ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 41` 42" + 06` 37"
42. SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 16h 42` 01" + 06` 56"
43. JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 42` 14" + 07` 09"
44. MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 42` 21" + 07` 16"
45. SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 16h 42` 26" + 07` 21"
46. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 42` 36" + 07` 31"
47. BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 42` 50" + 07` 45"
48. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 43` 00" + 07` 55"
49. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 43` 07" + 08` 02"
50. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 43` 14" + 08` 09"
51. CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 43` 20" + 08` 15"
52. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 43` 21" + 08` 16"
53. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 43` 25" + 08` 20"
54. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 16h 43` 27" + 08` 22"
55. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 16h 43` 32" + 08` 27"
56. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 43` 34" + 08` 29"
57. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 44` 00" + 08` 55"
58. DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 44` 13" + 09` 08"
59. IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 44` 29" + 09` 24"
60. VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 44` 57" + 09` 52"
61. HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 16h 45` 05" + 10` 00"
62. BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 45` 16" + 10` 11"
63. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 45` 33" + 10` 28"
64. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 46` 06" + 11` 01"
65. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 16h 46` 06" + 11` 01"
66. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 46` 09" + 11` 04"
67. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 46` 14" + 11` 09"
68. CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 46` 14" + 11` 09"
69. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 46` 15" + 11` 10"
70. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 46` 17" + 11` 12"
71. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 46` 19" + 11` 14"
72. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 46` 25" + 11` 20"
73. DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 16h 46` 29" + 11` 24"
74. XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 46` 29" + 11` 24"
75. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 46` 30" + 11` 25"
76. LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 16h 46` 37" + 11` 32"
77. KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 16h 46` 43" + 11` 38"
78. BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 16h 46` 46" + 11` 41"
79. LANCASTER Brett Daniel 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 46` 48" + 11` 43"
80. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 46` 55" + 11` 50"
81. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 16h 47` 05" + 12` 00"
82. SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 16h 47` 07" + 12` 02"
83. ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 47` 15" + 12` 10"
84. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 16h 47` 35" + 12` 30"
85. WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 47` 38" + 12` 33"
86. BONNET William 92 FDJ 16h 47` 52" + 12` 47"
87. TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 47` 57" + 12` 52"
88. CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 48` 04" + 12` 59"
89. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 48` 07" + 13` 02"
90. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 48` 23" + 13` 18"
91. BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 16h 48` 27" + 13` 22"
92. BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 48` 55" + 13` 50"
93. EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 49` 04" + 13` 59"
94. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 49` 11" + 14` 06"
95. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 16h 49` 24" + 14` 19"
96. DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 49` 24" + 14` 19"
97. BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 49` 28" + 14` 23"
98. DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 49` 50" + 14` 45"
99. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 49` 57" + 14` 52"
100. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 50` 13" + 15` 08"
101. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 50` 15" + 15` 10"
102. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 50` 24" + 15` 19"
103. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 50` 35" + 15` 30"
104. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 50` 38" + 15` 33"
105. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 50` 46" + 15` 41"
106. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 16h 50` 47" + 15` 42"
107. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 50` 59" + 15` 54"
108. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 51` 03" + 15` 58"
109. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 51` 07" + 16` 02"
110. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 51` 49" + 16` 44"
111. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 52` 05" + 17` 00"
112. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 52` 12" + 17` 07"
113. MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 52` 15" + 17` 10"
114. COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 52` 17" + 17` 12"
115. BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 52` 34" + 17` 29"
116. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 52` 34" + 17` 29"
117. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 53` 00" + 17` 55"
118. BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 53` 31" + 18` 26"
119. TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 54` 23" + 19` 18"
120. MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 54` 29" + 19` 24"
121. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 54` 55" + 19` 50"
122. MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 16h 54` 59" + 19` 54"
123. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 55` 34" + 20` 29"
124. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 55` 41" + 20` 36"
125. IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 55` 43" + 20` 38"
126. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 56` 01" + 20` 56"
127. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 56` 13" + 21` 08"
128. VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 56` 45" + 21` 40"
129. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 56` 52" + 21` 47"
130. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 57` 13" + 22` 08"
131. LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 57` 17" + 22` 12"
132. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 57` 18" + 22` 13"
133. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 16h 57` 27" + 22` 22"
134. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 16h 57` 28" + 22` 23"
135. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 51" + 22` 46"
136. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 53" + 22` 48"
137. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 55" + 22` 50"
138. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 58` 52" + 23` 47"
139. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 59` 02" + 23` 57"
140. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 17h 02` 16" + 27` 11"
141. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 17h 02` 41" + 27` 36"
142. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 17h 04` 01" + 28` 56"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. BMC RACING TEAM 49h 48` 09"  
2. AG2R LA MONDIALE 49h 48` 53" + 00` 44"
3. FDJ 49h 49` 13" + 01` 04"
4. IAM CYCLING 49h 51` 12" + 03` 03"
5. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 49h 53` 10" + 05` 01"
6. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 49h 55` 54" + 07` 45"
7. ASTANA PRO TEAM 49h 56` 31" + 08` 22"
8. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 49h 56` 44" + 08` 35"
9. KATUSHA TEAM 49h 57` 06" + 08` 57"
10. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 49h 58` 20" + 10` 11"
11. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 49h 58` 44" + 10` 35"
12. SKY PROCYCLING 49h 59` 02" + 10` 53"
13. CHAMPION SYSTEM 50h 01` 28" + 13` 19"
14. ORICA GREENEDGE 50h 01` 53" + 13` 44"
15. JAPAN 50h 03` 50" + 15` 41"
16. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 50h 04` 52" + 16` 43"
17. CANNONDALE 50h 10` 49" + 22` 40"
18. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 50h 15` 26" + 27` 17"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 30 pts
2. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 21 pts
3. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 17 pts
4. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16 pts
5. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 15 pts
6. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 14 pts
7. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13 pts
8. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 12 pts
9. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
10. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
11. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 11 pts
12. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 9 pts
13. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 9 pts
14. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 9 pts
15. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
16. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 6 pts
17. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
18. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
19. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
20. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
21. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
22. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 5 pts
23. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 5 pts
24. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
25. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 4 pts
26. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
27. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
28. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
29. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
30. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
31. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
32. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
33. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 3 pts
34. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 2 pts
35. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
36. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 2 pts
37. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
38. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 2 pts
39. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
40. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
41. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
42. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
43. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
44. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
45. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
46. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 16h 35` 54"  
2. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 36` 29" + 00` 35"
3. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 16h 37` 12" + 01` 18"
4. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 37` 23" + 01` 29"
5. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 37` 55" + 02` 01"
6. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 16h 37` 58" + 02` 04"
7. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 16h 38` 10" + 02` 16"
8. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 39` 11" + 03` 17"
9. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 16h 41` 40" + 05` 46"
10. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 16h 43` 00" + 07` 06"
11. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 43` 14" + 07` 20"
12. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 43` 25" + 07` 31"
13. SAGAN Peter 61 CANNONDALE 16h 43` 27" + 07` 33"
14. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 44` 00" + 08` 06"
15. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 16h 46` 06" + 10` 12"
16. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 46` 09" + 10` 15"
17. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 46` 14" + 10` 20"
18. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 46` 15" + 10` 21"
19. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 46` 30" + 10` 36"
20. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 16h 48` 07" + 12` 13"
21. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 49` 11" + 13` 17"
22. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 16h 49` 24" + 13` 30"
23. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 50` 15" + 14` 21"
24. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 50` 24" + 14` 30"
25. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 16h 50` 35" + 14` 41"
26. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 16h 50` 47" + 14` 53"
27. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 50` 59" + 15` 05"
28. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 16h 51` 03" + 15` 09"
29. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 51` 07" + 15` 13"
30. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 51` 49" + 15` 55"
31. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 16h 52` 05" + 16` 11"
32. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 16h 52` 12" + 16` 18"
33. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 16h 52` 34" + 16` 40"
34. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 16h 54` 55" + 19` 01"
35. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 16h 55` 41" + 19` 47"
36. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16h 56` 01" + 20` 07"
37. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 16h 57` 13" + 21` 19"
38. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 16h 57` 27" + 21` 33"
39. BOIVIN Guillaume 63 CANNONDALE 16h 57` 28" + 21` 34"
40. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 51" + 21` 57"
41. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 53" + 21` 59"
42. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 16h 57` 55" + 22` 01"
43. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 17h 02` 41" + 26` 47"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 11 - Chris Froome TEAM SKY  GBR
 
2 Green 61- SAGAN Peter CANNONDALE  SVK
 
3 White 24 - Kenny Elissonde FDJ  FRA
 
  Red, Green & White 168 TRAKSEL Bobbie CHAMPION SYSTEM NED

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 17 pts
2. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 8 pts
3. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 6 pts
4. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
5. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4 pts
6. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 3 pts
7. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
8. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 3 pts
9. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
10. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
11. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
12. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
13. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
14. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
15. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
16. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
17. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
18. ROLLIN Dominique 97 FDJ 1 pts
19. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
20. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
21. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
22. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
23. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
24. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
25. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts

Stage 5

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  11 - FROOME Christopher - SKY PROCYCLING

      Time : 3h 29` 19"
 

2nd position


      Name : 41 - CONTADOR Alberto - TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF

      Time : 3h 29` 19"
 

3rd position


      Name :  81 - RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin - KATUSHA TEAM

      Time : 3h 29` 19"
 

 

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 04` 13"  
2. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 04` 40" + 00` 27"
3. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 04` 52" + 00` 39"
4. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 05` 03" + 00` 50"
5. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 05` 26" + 01` 13"
6. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 20h 05` 26" + 01` 13"
7. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 05` 32" + 01` 19"
8. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 20h 05` 47" + 01` 34"
9. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 05` 57" + 01` 44"
10. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 06` 13" + 02` 00"
11. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 06` 14" + 02` 01"
12. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 06` 21" + 02` 08"
13. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 06` 22" + 02` 09"
14. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 06` 34" + 02` 21"
15. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 20h 06` 48" + 02` 35"
16. CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 06` 52" + 02` 39"
17. BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 07` 00" + 02` 47"
18. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 20h 07` 05" + 02` 52"
19. GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 07` 13" + 03` 00"
20. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 07` 15" + 03` 02"
21. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 07` 17" + 03` 04"
22. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 20h 07` 38" + 03` 25"
23. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 07` 51" + 03` 38"
24. SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 08` 16" + 04` 03"
25. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 08` 33" + 04` 20"
26. LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 08` 48" + 04` 35"
27. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 09` 05" + 04` 52"
28. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 09` 07" + 04` 54"
29. RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 09` 23" + 05` 10"
30. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 09` 56" + 05` 43"
31. BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 10` 12" + 05` 59"
32. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 10` 21" + 06` 08"
33. NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 20h 10` 33" + 06` 20"
34. BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 11` 10" + 06` 57"
35. HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 20h 11` 24" + 07` 11"
36. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 11` 59" + 07` 46"
37. NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 12` 08" + 07` 55"
38. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 13` 27" + 09` 14"
39. MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 13` 31" + 09` 18"
40. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 14` 10" + 09` 57"
41. CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 14` 30" + 10` 17"
42. CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 15` 21" + 11` 08"
43. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 20h 15` 36" + 11` 23"
44. IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 15` 39" + 11` 26"
45. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 20h 15` 59" + 11` 46"
46. VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 16` 07" + 11` 54"
47. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 16` 07" + 11` 54"
48. DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 20h 16` 22" + 12` 09"
49. BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 16` 26" + 12` 13"
50. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 17` 27" + 13` 14"
51. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 17` 29" + 13` 16"
52. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 17` 40" + 13` 27"
53. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 20h 18` 15" + 14` 02"
54. BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 20h 18` 20" + 14` 07"
55. ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 19` 08" + 14` 55"
56. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 19` 17" + 15` 04"
57. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 20` 10" + 15` 57"
58. BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 20` 16" + 16` 03"
59. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 20` 32" + 16` 19"
60. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 20` 40" + 16` 27"
61. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 20` 47" + 16` 34"
62. KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 20h 20` 47" + 16` 34"
63. LANCASTER Brett Daniel 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 20` 52" + 16` 39"
64. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 20h 20` 58" + 16` 45"
65. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 21` 26" + 17` 13"
66. TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 22` 01" + 17` 48"
67. HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 20h 22` 31" + 18` 18"
68. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 22` 59" + 18` 46"
69. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 22` 59" + 18` 46"
70. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 23` 15" + 19` 02"
71. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 23` 41" + 19` 28"
72. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 23` 43" + 19` 30"
73. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 23` 47" + 19` 34"
74. SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 20h 24` 33" + 20` 20"
75. SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 20h 24` 43" + 20` 30"
76. CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 25` 30" + 21` 17"
77. DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 26` 20" + 22` 07"
78. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 28` 12" + 23` 59"
79. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 28` 16" + 24` 03"
80. CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 28` 21" + 24` 08"
81. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 28` 32" + 24` 19"
82. LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 20h 28` 44" + 24` 31"
83. BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 20h 28` 53" + 24` 40"
84. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 29` 02" + 24` 49"
85. XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 29` 11" + 24` 58"
86. SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 20h 29` 14" + 25` 01"
87. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 20h 29` 42" + 25` 29"
88. WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 29` 45" + 25` 32"
89. ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 29` 57" + 25` 44"
90. BONNET William 92 FDJ 20h 29` 59" + 25` 46"
91. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 30` 30" + 26` 17"
92. JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 30` 39" + 26` 26"
93. BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 31` 02" + 26` 49"
94. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 31` 18" + 27` 05"
95. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 20h 31` 31" + 27` 18"
96. DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 31` 31" + 27` 18"
97. BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 31` 35" + 27` 22"
98. EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 31` 46" + 27` 33"
99. TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 31` 49" + 27` 36"
100. DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 31` 57" + 27` 44"
101. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 32` 04" + 27` 51"
102. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 32` 20" + 28` 07"
103. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 32` 22" + 28` 09"
104. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 32` 31" + 28` 18"
105. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 32` 45" + 28` 32"
106. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 20h 32` 54" + 28` 41"
107. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 33` 10" + 28` 57"
108. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 33` 17" + 29` 04"
109. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 33` 41" + 29` 28"
110. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 33` 49" + 29` 36"
111. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 34` 19" + 30` 06"
112. MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 34` 22" + 30` 09"
113. COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 34` 24" + 30` 11"
114. BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 34` 41" + 30` 28"
115. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 34` 41" + 30` 28"
116. LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 34` 43" + 30` 30"
117. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 35` 07" + 30` 54"
118. BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 35` 38" + 31` 25"
119. MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 36` 36" + 32` 23"
120. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 37` 02" + 32` 49"
121. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 37` 41" + 33` 28"
122. MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 20h 37` 41" + 33` 28"
123. IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 37` 50" + 33` 37"
124. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 38` 08" + 33` 55"
125. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 38` 23" + 34` 10"
126. VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 38` 52" + 34` 39"
127. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 38` 55" + 34` 42"
128. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 39` 25" + 35` 12"
129. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 39` 34" + 35` 21"
130. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 20h 39` 34" + 35` 21"
131. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 39` 55" + 35` 42"
132. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 39` 58" + 35` 45"
133. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 40` 00" + 35` 47"
134. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 40` 02" + 35` 49"
135. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 40` 59" + 36` 46"
136. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 41` 44" + 37` 31"
137. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 20h 45` 23" + 41` 10"
138. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 46` 43" + 42` 30"
139. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 20h 52` 30" + 48` 17"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. BMC RACING TEAM 60h 17` 18"  
2. AG2R LA MONDIALE 60h 17` 36" + 00` 18"
3. FDJ 60h 20` 09" + 02` 51"
4. IAM CYCLING 60h 20` 21" + 03` 03"
5. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 60h 24` 06" + 06` 48"
6. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 60h 25` 53" + 08` 35"
7. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 60h 26` 55" + 09` 37"
8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 60h 28` 07" + 10` 49"
9. SKY PROCYCLING 60h 29` 24" + 12` 06"
10. ASTANA PRO TEAM 60h 30` 21" + 13` 03"
11. KATUSHA TEAM 60h 35` 01" + 17` 43"
12. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 60h 35` 08" + 17` 50"
13. ORICA GREENEDGE 60h 36` 30" + 19` 12"
14. CANNONDALE 60h 40` 28" + 23` 10"
15. CHAMPION SYSTEM 60h 45` 55" + 28` 37"
16. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 60h 48` 02" + 30` 44"
17. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 60h 55` 12" + 37` 54"
18. JAPAN 60h 59` 14" + 41` 56"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 33 pts
2. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 29 pts
3. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 26 pts
4. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 21 pts
5. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 16 pts
6. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15 pts
7. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13 pts
8. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 12 pts
9. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
10. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
11. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
12. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 11 pts
13. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 11 pts
14. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 9 pts
15. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 9 pts
16. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 9 pts
17. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 8 pts
18. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
19. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6 pts
20. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
21. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
22. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 5 pts
23. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
24. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 5 pts
25. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 4 pts
26. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
27. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
28. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
29. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
30. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
31. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
32. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
33. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 3 pts
34. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 2 pts
35. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 2 pts
36. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 2 pts
37. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
38. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 2 pts
39. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 2 pts
40. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
41. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
42. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
43. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
44. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
45. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
46. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
47. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
48. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 20h 05` 47"  
2. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 06` 22" + 00` 35"
3. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 20h 07` 05" + 01` 18"
4. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 20h 07` 51" + 02` 04"
5. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 08` 33" + 02` 46"
6. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 09` 05" + 03` 18"
7. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 10` 21" + 04` 34"
8. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 20h 14` 10" + 08` 23"
9. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 20h 15` 36" + 09` 49"
10. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 20h 15` 59" + 10` 12"
11. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 16` 07" + 10` 20"
12. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 17` 29" + 11` 42"
13. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 17` 40" + 11` 53"
14. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 20h 19` 17" + 13` 30"
15. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 20` 40" + 14` 53"
16. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 21` 26" + 15` 39"
17. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 22` 59" + 17` 12"
18. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 20h 23` 15" + 17` 28"
19. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 23` 41" + 17` 54"
20. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 20h 23` 47" + 18` 00"
21. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 28` 16" + 22` 29"
22. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 31` 18" + 25` 31"
23. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 20h 31` 31" + 25` 44"
24. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 32` 22" + 26` 35"
25. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 32` 31" + 26` 44"
26. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 20h 32` 54" + 27` 07"
27. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 33` 10" + 27` 23"
28. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 20h 33` 17" + 27` 30"
29. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 20h 33` 41" + 27` 54"
30. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 33` 49" + 28` 02"
31. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 20h 34` 19" + 28` 32"
32. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 20h 34` 41" + 28` 54"
33. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 20h 37` 02" + 31` 15"
34. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 20h 38` 08" + 32` 21"
35. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 20h 38` 23" + 32` 36"
36. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 20h 39` 34" + 33` 47"
37. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 20h 39` 55" + 34` 08"
38. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 39` 58" + 34` 11"
39. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 40` 00" + 34` 13"
40. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 20h 40` 02" + 34` 15"
41. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 20h 45` 23" + 39` 36"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 11 - FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY  GBR
 
2 Green 11 - FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY  GBR
 
3 White 94 - ELISSONDE KENNY FDJ  FRA
 
  Red, Green & White 168 TRAKSEL Bobbie CHAMPION SYSTEM NED

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 17 pts
2. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 9 pts
3. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 8 pts
4. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7 pts
5. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 6 pts
6. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 5 pts
7. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
8. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4 pts
9. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4 pts
10. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 3 pts
11. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
12. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
13. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
14. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
15. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
16. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
17. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
18. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 2 pts
19. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
20. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
21. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
22. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
23. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
24. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
25. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
26. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
27. KITTEL Marcel 71 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
28. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
29. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts

Stage 6

  • Stage Results
  • Overall Standing
  • Team Standing
  • Points Standing
  • Young Riders Standing
  • Current Jersey Holders
  • Aggressive Riders Standing
1st position


      Name :  91 - BOUHANNI Nacer - FDJ

      Time : 3h 24` 20"
 

2nd position


      Name : 101 - GOSS Matthew Harley - ORICA GREENEDGE

      Time : 3h 24` 20"
 

3rd position


      Name :  26 - PHINNEY Taylor - BMC RACING TEAM

      Time : 3h 24` 20"
 


 

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 28` 33"  
2. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 29` 00" + 00` 27"
3. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 29` 12" + 00` 39"
4. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 29` 23" + 00` 50"
5. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 29` 46" + 01` 13"
6. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 23h 29` 46" + 01` 13"
7. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 29` 52" + 01` 19"
8. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 23h 30` 07" + 01` 34"
9. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 30` 17" + 01` 44"
10. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 30` 30" + 01` 57"
11. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 30` 34" + 02` 01"
12. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 30` 41" + 02` 08"
13. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 30` 42" + 02` 09"
14. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 30` 54" + 02` 21"
15. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 23h 31` 08" + 02` 35"
16. CUMMINGS Stephen 23 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 31` 12" + 02` 39"
17. BUSCHE Matthew 32 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 31` 20" + 02` 47"
18. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 23h 31` 25" + 02` 52"
19. GRIVKO Andriy 53 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 31` 33" + 03` 00"
20. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 31` 35" + 03` 02"
21. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 31` 37" + 03` 04"
22. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 23h 31` 58" + 03` 25"
23. SCHÄR Michael 27 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 32` 36" + 04` 03"
24. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 32` 53" + 04` 20"
25. LAGUTIN Sergey 143 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 33` 08" + 04` 35"
26. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 33` 25" + 04` 52"
27. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 33` 27" + 04` 54"
28. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 34` 21" + 05` 48"
29. BRUTT Pavel 82 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 34` 32" + 05` 59"
30. RUIJGH Rob 145 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 34` 35" + 06` 02"
31. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 34` 38" + 06` 05"
32. NISHITANI Taiji 175 JAPAN 23h 34` 53" + 06` 20"
33. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 23h 35` 06" + 06` 33"
34. BRESCHEL Matti 43 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 35` 30" + 06` 57"
35. HOLLENSTEIN Reto 137 IAM CYCLING 23h 35` 44" + 07` 11"
36. NISHIZONO Ryota 167 CHAMPION SYSTEM 23h 37` 26" + 08` 53"
37. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 37` 47" + 09` 14"
38. MEERSMAN Gianni 3 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 37` 51" + 09` 18"
39. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 38` 29" + 09` 56"
40. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 38` 30" + 09` 57"
41. CATALDO Dario 12 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 38` 50" + 10` 17"
42. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 23h 39` 56" + 11` 23"
43. IRIZAR Markel 35 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 39` 59" + 11` 26"
44. CANCELLARA Fabian 31 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 40` 19" + 11` 46"
45. VANDENBERGH Stijn 8 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 40` 27" + 11` 54"
46. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 40` 27" + 11` 54"
47. DE MARCHI Alessandro 64 CANNONDALE 23h 40` 42" + 12` 09"
48. BOOKWALTER Brent 22 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 41` 44" + 13` 11"
49. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 41` 49" + 13` 16"
50. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 23h 42` 07" + 13` 34"
51. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 42` 38" + 14` 05"
52. BODNAR Maciej 62 CANNONDALE 23h 42` 40" + 14` 07"
53. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 42` 45" + 14` 12"
54. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 43` 37" + 15` 04"
55. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 23h 43` 54" + 15` 21"
56. ROULSTON Hayden 38 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 44` 26" + 15` 53"
57. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 44` 30" + 15` 57"
58. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 23h 45` 18" + 16` 45"
59. BEPPU Fumiyuki 102 ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 45` 34" + 17` 01"
60. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 45` 44" + 17` 11"
61. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 45` 46" + 17` 13"
62. KOREN Kristijan 65 CANNONDALE 23h 46` 05" + 17` 32"
63. TERPSTRA Niki 5 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 46` 21" + 17` 48"
64. HINAULT Sébastien 136 IAM CYCLING 23h 46` 51" + 18` 18"
65. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 36 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 47` 17" + 18` 44"
66. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 47` 31" + 18` 58"
67. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 48` 01" + 19` 28"
68. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 48` 03" + 19` 30"
69. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 48` 03" + 19` 30"
70. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 49` 21" + 20` 48"
71. SUZUKI Yuzuru 176 JAPAN 23h 49` 45" + 21` 12"
72. SANO Junya 171 JAPAN 23h 50` 01" + 21` 28"
73. DEMPSTER Zakkari 122 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 50` 40" + 22` 07"
74. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 51` 19" + 22` 46"
75. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 51` 35" + 23` 02"
76. CURVERS Roy 73 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 52` 00" + 23` 27"
77. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 52` 32" + 23` 59"
78. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 52` 52" + 24` 19"
79. LANG Pirmin 138 IAM CYCLING 23h 53` 04" + 24` 31"
80. SABATINI Fabio 67 CANNONDALE 23h 53` 34" + 25` 01"
81. FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil 95 FDJ 23h 54` 02" + 25` 29"
82. BONNET William 92 FDJ 23h 54` 19" + 25` 46"
83. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 54` 50" + 26` 17"
84. CHAINEL Steve 115 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 54` 51" + 26` 18"
85. WETTERHALL Alexander 128 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 55` 03" + 26` 30"
86. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 23h 55` 41" + 27` 08"
87. XU Gang 161 CHAMPION SYSTEM 23h 55` 41" + 27` 08"
88. DOWNING Russell 123 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 55` 51" + 27` 18"
89. TOSATTO Matteo 48 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 56` 09" + 27` 36"
90. ISAICHEV Vladimir 84 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 56` 27" + 27` 54"
91. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 23h 57` 14" + 28` 41"
92. DEVOLDER Stijn 33 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 57` 15" + 28` 42"
93. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 57` 22" + 28` 49"
94. BEWLEY Sam 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 57` 32" + 28` 59"
95. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 57` 37" + 29` 04"
96. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 57` 49" + 29` 16"
97. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 58` 01" + 29` 28"
98. BAGDONAS Gediminas 113 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 58` 25" + 29` 52"
99. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 58` 39" + 30` 06"
100. BOUCHER David 93 FDJ 23h 58` 39" + 30` 06"
101. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 58` 46" + 30` 13"
102. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 58` 54" + 30` 21"
103. BENNATI Daniele 42 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 23h 59` 01" + 30` 28"
104. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 59` 01" + 30` 28"
105. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 59` 07" + 30` 34"
106. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 58 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 59` 23" + 30` 50"
107. MOL Wouter 144 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 59` 40" + 31` 07"
108. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 59` 59" + 31` 26"
109. JIAO Pengda 166 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 00` 25" + 31` 52"
110. BRAMMEIER Matt 162 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 00` 56" + 32` 23"
111. MOURIS Jens 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 24h 00` 56" + 32` 23"
112. COOKE Baden 104 ORICA GREENEDGE 24h 00` 58" + 32` 25"
113. LUND Anders 47 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 24h 01` 17" + 32` 44"
114. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 01` 27" + 32` 54"
115. EICHLER Markus 124 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 24h 01` 32" + 32` 59"
116. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 24h 01` 55" + 33` 22"
117. MORI Kazuhiro 174 JAPAN 24h 02` 01" + 33` 28"
118. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 24h 02` 08" + 33` 35"
119. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 24h 02` 20" + 33` 47"
120. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 24h 02` 43" + 34` 10"
121. IGLINSKIY Valentin 116 AG2R LA MONDIALE 24h 03` 08" + 34` 35"
122. VEELERS Tom 78 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 24h 03` 12" + 34` 39"
123. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 03` 15" + 34` 42"
124. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 24h 04` 07" + 35` 34"
125. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 04` 20" + 35` 47"
126. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 04` 22" + 35` 49"
127. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 24h 04` 28" + 35` 55"
128. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 24h 04` 53" + 36` 20"
129. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 146 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 24h 06` 04" + 37` 31"
130. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 24h 06` 04" + 37` 31"
131. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 06` 06" + 37` 33"
132. JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen 45 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 24h 07` 10" + 38` 37"
133. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 24h 07` 48" + 39` 15"
134. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 12` 09" + 43` 36"
135. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 13` 13" + 44` 40"
136. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 24h 15` 12" + 46` 39"
137. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 24h 23` 33" + 55` 00"
Standing Team Time Gaps
1. BMC RACING TEAM 70h 30` 18"  
2. AG2R LA MONDIALE 70h 30` 36" + 00` 18"
3. FDJ 70h 33` 09" + 02` 51"
4. IAM CYCLING 70h 33` 21" + 03` 03"
5. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 70h 37` 06" + 06` 48"
6. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 70h 38` 53" + 08` 35"
7. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 70h 39` 55" + 09` 37"
8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM 70h 41` 07" + 10` 49"
9. SKY PROCYCLING 70h 42` 24" + 12` 06"
10. ASTANA PRO TEAM 70h 43` 21" + 13` 03"
11. KATUSHA TEAM 70h 48` 01" + 17` 43"
12. BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 70h 48` 08" + 17` 50"
13. ORICA GREENEDGE 70h 49` 30" + 19` 12"
14. CANNONDALE 70h 53` 28" + 23` 10"
15. CHAMPION SYSTEM 71h 00` 18" + 30` 00"
16. TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 71h 01` 02" + 30` 44"
17. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 71h 08` 50" + 38` 32"
18. JAPAN 71h 13` 06" + 42` 48"
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 33 pts
2. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 29 pts
3. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 26 pts
4. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 26 pts
5. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 21 pts
6. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 15 pts
7. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 14 pts
8. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 14 pts
9. NIBALI Vincenzo 51 ASTANA PRO TEAM 13 pts
10. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 12 pts
11. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
12. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 12 pts
13. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 12 pts
14. GOSS Matthew Harley 101 ORICA GREENEDGE 12 pts
15. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 11 pts
16. BOONEN Tom 2 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 10 pts
17. ELMIGER Martin 133 IAM CYCLING 9 pts
18. MARCATO Marco 141 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 9 pts
19. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 9 pts
20. TSCHOPP Johann 131 IAM CYCLING 8 pts
21. KRISTOFF Alexander 85 KATUSHA TEAM 7 pts
22. BOZIC Borut 52 ASTANA PRO TEAM 6 pts
23. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
24. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
25. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 5 pts
26. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 5 pts
27. GILBERT Philippe 21 BMC RACING TEAM 4 pts
28. BANDIERA Marco 132 IAM CYCLING 4 pts
29. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
30. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 4 pts
31. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
32. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
33. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
34. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 3 pts
35. GODDAERT Kristof 135 IAM CYCLING 3 pts
36. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
37. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 3 pts
38. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 3 pts
39. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 3 pts
40. VELITS Peter 1 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 2 pts
41. JEANNESSON Arnold 96 FDJ 2 pts
42. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
43. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 2 pts
44. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 2 pts
45. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 2 pts
46. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
47. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
48. POZZOVIVO Domenico 111 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
49. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
50. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
51. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
52. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
53. GUARNIERI Jacopo 55 ASTANA PRO TEAM 1 pts
54. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
55. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 1 pts
56. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
57. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. ELISSONDE KENNY 94 FDJ 23h 30` 07"  
2. EIJSSEN Yannick 24 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 30` 42" + 00` 35"
3. SOUPE GEOFFREY 98 FDJ 23h 31` 25" + 01` 18"
4. CANOLA Marco 152 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 32` 53" + 02` 46"
5. PASQUALON Andrea 157 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 33` 25" + 03` 18"
6. GALLOPIN Tony 34 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 23h 34` 21" + 04` 14"
7. FENG Chun Kai 163 CHAMPION SYSTEM 23h 35` 06" + 04` 59"
8. KEUKELEIRE Jens 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 23h 38` 30" + 08` 23"
9. FUMEAUX JONATHAN 134 IAM CYCLING 23h 39` 56" + 09` 49"
10. TRENTIN Matteo 6 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 40` 27" + 10` 20"
11. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 23h 41` 49" + 11` 42"
12. RATTO Daniele 66 CANNONDALE 23h 42` 07" + 12` 00"
13. MEZGEC Luka 75 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 42` 38" + 12` 31"
14. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 7 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 23h 43` 37" + 13` 30"
15. VAN POPPEL Boy 147 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 45` 46" + 15` 39"
16. DOMBROWSKI Joseph 13 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 47` 31" + 17` 24"
17. DEGENKOLB John 74 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 48` 01" + 17` 54"
18. PHINNEY Taylor 26 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 48` 03" + 17` 56"
19. ARNDT Nikias 72 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 49` 21" + 19` 14"
20. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 23h 51` 35" + 21` 28"
21. BOUHANNI Nacer 91 FDJ 23h 55` 41" + 25` 34"
22. VIVIANI Elia 68 CANNONDALE 23h 57` 14" + 27` 07"
23. APPOLLONIO Davide 112 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 57` 37" + 27` 30"
24. KAMYSHEV Arman 57 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 57` 49" + 27` 42"
25. VAN POPPEL Danny 148 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 23h 58` 01" + 27` 54"
26. JARC Blaz 125 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 23h 58` 39" + 28` 32"
27. SINKELDAM Ramon 76 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 23h 58` 54" + 28` 47"
28. SELIG Rüdiger 87 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 59` 07" + 29` 00"
29. HUFFMAN EVAN 56 ASTANA PRO TEAM 23h 59` 59" + 29` 52"
30. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 01` 27" + 31` 20"
31. ROWSELL Erick 126 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 24h 02` 08" + 32` 01"
32. KUMP Marko 46 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 24h 02` 20" + 32` 13"
33. HALLER Marco 83 KATUSHA TEAM 24h 02` 43" + 32` 36"
34. COLEDAN Marco 154 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 04` 20" + 34` 13"
35. FORTIN Filippo 151 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 04` 22" + 34` 15"
36. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 24h 04` 28" + 34` 21"
37. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 24h 06` 04" + 35` 57"
38. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 24h 06` 06" + 35` 59"
39. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 24h 12` 09" + 42` 02"
40. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 24h 15` 12" + 45` 05"
# Jersey Name Team Country
1 Red 11 - FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY  GBR
 
2 Green 11 - FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY  GBR
 
3 White 94 - ELISSONDE KENNY FDJ  FRA
 
  Red, Green & White 168 TRAKSEL Bobbie CHAMPION SYSTEM NED

 

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. TRAKSEL Bobbie 168 CHAMPION SYSTEM 17 pts
2. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 44 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 9 pts
3. DELLE STELLE Christian 155 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 8 pts
4. STYBAR Zdenek 4 OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 7 pts
5. SMUKULIS Gatis 88 KATUSHA TEAM 6 pts
6. UCHIMA Kohei 177 JAPAN 6 pts
7. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin 81 KATUSHA TEAM 5 pts
8. FRIEDEMANN Matthias 164 CHAMPION SYSTEM 5 pts
9. SCHILLINGER Andreas 127 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 4 pts
10. DI CORRADO Andrea 156 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 4 pts
11. JANG Chan Jae 165 CHAMPION SYSTEM 4 pts
12. CONTADOR Alberto 41 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 3 pts
13. BOUET Maxime 114 AG2R LA MONDIALE 3 pts
14. VOSS Paul 121 TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA 3 pts
15. GRUZDEV Dmitriy 54 ASTANA PRO TEAM 3 pts
16. KENNAUGH Peter 14 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
17. RAST Gregory 37 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 3 pts
18. KREDER Wesley 142 VACANSOLEIL-DCM 3 pts
19. FROOME Christopher 11 SKY PROCYCLING 3 pts
20. IMPEY Daryl 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 2 pts
21. PORTE Richie 17 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
22. MINARD Sébastien 117 AG2R LA MONDIALE 2 pts
23. KNEES Christian 16 SKY PROCYCLING 2 pts
24. KINOSHITA Tomohiro 173 JAPAN 2 pts
25. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 118 AG2R LA MONDIALE 1 pts
26. VAN AVERMAET Greg 28 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
27. COLBRELLI Sonny 153 BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX 1 pts
28. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr 86 KATUSHA TEAM 1 pts
29. WIGGINS Bradley 18 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
30. STAMSNIJDER Tom 77 TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 1 pts
31. KIRYIENKA Vasili 15 SKY PROCYCLING 1 pts
32. HATANAKA Yusuke 172 JAPAN 1 pts
33. EVANS Cadel 25 BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts